Results

5 July

Connacht SFC final
At Croke Park
Mayo 2-14
Galway 2-8

Munster SFC final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 4-22
Cork 1-9

 

Saturday 24 July

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2
At Semple Stadium
Waterford 1-30
Galway 3-20

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 3-19
Clare 1-23

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 0-28
Sligo 2-17

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park
Offaly 6-30
Wicklow 0-10

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Mayo 2-23
Armagh 2-9

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At Carrickmore
Tyrone 2-23
Donegal 1-21

Lory Meagher Cup semi-final
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Fermanagh 1-21
Longford 1-13

Lory Meagher Cup semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-21
Louth 0-20

Allianz HL Division 1 relegation play-off
At MW Hire O’Moore Park
Laois 1-27
Westmeath 0-27

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 0-13
Kildare 2-5

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-15
Louth 1-11

 

Friday 23 July

Connacht MFC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-13
Mayo 2-12

 

Thursday 22 July

Leinster U20FC final
At O’Moore Park
Offaly 0-15
Dublin 3-3
Offaly – S O’Toole; F Dempsey, T Hyland, L Pearson; R Egan, J Furlong, A Brazil; M Tynan (0-4), E Cullen; C Flynn (0-1), O Keenan Martin, C Donoghue; C Egan (0-2), J Bryant (0-6), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: K O’Neill (0-1) for E Cullen, C Delaney for A Kellaghan, C Egan for O Keenan Martin.
Dublin – J Turley; B Millist, A Rafter, C Tyrell; R Dwyer, A Waddick, M L’Estrange; S Forker, A Fearon (0-1); M Lavin (1-0), L O’Dell (1-1), L Murphy Guinane; F Murray (1-1), L Swan, L Ward. Subs: D O’Dowd for L Murphy Guinane, C Chawke for L Ward, S Murphy for S Forker, S Guidan for F Murray.
Referee – C Reilly.

Munster U20FC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 3-20
Tipperary 3-10
Cork – G Creedon; C O’Donovan, D Phelan (1-0), C McGoldrick; A Walsh Murphy, T Walsh, D Cashman; B Hayes, N Hartnett; C Corbett (0-2), C Walsh (1-3), E Cooke; D Dorgan (0-3), J Cahalane (0-1), D Buckley (0-10). Subs: S McDonnell (1-0) for C Corbett, N Lordan for C O’Donovan, C O’Sullivan for B Hayes, M O’Neill (0-1) for D Dorgan, S O’Sullivan for E Cooke.
Tipperary – C Scully; S Daly, T Condon, B McKeown; E Butler (0-1), B O’Connor, L Kennedy; C Deeley (0-2), B Comerford; C Cadell, J Kiely, J Holloway (1-0); R Walsh (0-2), K Grogan (0-3), S O’Connor (2-2). Subs: J Duncan for B McKeown, B Kehoe for B O’Connor, C English for J Holloway, M Lyons for B Comerford, K Costello for R Walsh.
Referee – B Griffin.

 

Wednesday 21 July

Connacht U20FC final
At MacHale Park
Roscommon 2-11
Mayo 1-7

Munster MFC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-9
Tipperary 1-9

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Cork 5-28
Waterford 0-3

Ulster MFC preliminary round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 4-22
Antrim 0-8

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 1-15
Dublin 1-12

Leinster MHC semi-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-23
Offaly 1-16

 

Tuesday 20 July

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Bord na Mona O’Connor Park
Galway 1-18
Kilkenny 1-13

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 2-15
Offaly 1-15

Munster U20HC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 3-20
Tipperary 2-17

All-Ireland U20HC B semi-final
At Dundalk
Meath 3-16
Down 2-12

All-Ireland U20HC B semi-final
At Markievicz Park
Derry 2-19
Sligo 1-15

 

Monday 19 July

Munster U20HC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-27
Clare 0-17

 

Sunday 18 July

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Brewster Park
Tyrone 0-23
Donegal 1-14

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kildare 2-14
Westmeath 0-18

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-16
Meath 1-13

All-Ireland MFC 2020 final
At Bord na Mona O’Connor Park
Derry 2-12
Kerry 1-14

Munster SHC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Limerick 2-29
Tipperary 3-21

 

Saturday 17 July

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Monaghan 4-17
Armagh 2-21

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-25
Dublin 0-19

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
At Semple Stadium
Clare 2-25
Wexford 2-22

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Waterford 3-23
Laois 2-21

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 2-28
Kerry 1-24

Joe McDonagh Cup relegation final
At Parnell Park
Meath 0-28
Kildare 1-15

Christy Ring Cup quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Sligo 2-18
Roscommon 1-20

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Armagh 7-25
Leitrim 1-21

Lory Meagher Cup quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 3-15
Monaghan 4-6

 

Friday 16 July

Ulster U20FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 1-13
Fermanagh 0-10

Ulster U20FC semi-final
At Brewster Park
Monaghan 3-10
Donegal 1-11

 

Thursday 15 July

Leinster U20FC semi-final
At TEG Cusack Park
Offaly 1-11
Westmeath 1-9

Leinster U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 4-7
Meath 0-13

Munster U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-12
Kerry 3-11

Munster U20FC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-11
Waterford 0-9

 

Wednesday 14 July

Connacht U20FC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-13
Sligo 2-12

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Wexford 2-18
Kildare 3-10

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 4-18
Meath 1-6

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 6-28
Clare 0-6

Munster MHC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 2-27
Kerry 1-14

 

Tuesday 13 July

Connacht U20FC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium
Mayo 0-11
Galway 1-8 (AET, Mayo win 7-6 on penalties)

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At Bord na Mona O’Connor Park
Offaly 2-25
Kildare 1-16

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-18
Laois 1-15

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 3-25
Armagh 1-12

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Trim
Meath 4-24
Wicklow 1-13

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Athleague
Sligo 1-18
Roscommon 1-16

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 1-22
Donegal 0-4

 

Monday 12 July

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park
Clare 2-20
Kerry 0-15

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-24
Waterford 2-21 AET

 

Sunday 11 July

Connacht SFC semi-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 5-20
Leitrim 0-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Ballybofey
Donegal 0-16
Derry 0-15

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Kerry 3-21
Roscommon 2-13

 

Saturday 10 July 

Munster SFC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Kerry 1-19
Tipperary 1-8

Munster SFC semi-final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 1-16
Limerick 0-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 1-18
Cavan 0-13

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Derry 1-14
Meath 1-7

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At O’Connor Park
Dublin 3-12
Offaly 0-6

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Stabannon
Louth 4-7
Laois 1-7

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 6-18
Carlow 1-7

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers preliminary round
At Parnell Park
Laois 2-27
Antrim 2-21

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Pairc Tailteann
Meath 0-28
Kerry 1-21

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-19
Kildare 1-21

Christy Ring Cup round 3
At Celtic Park
Derry 2-23
Wicklow 0-19

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Donegal 1-27
Leitrim 4-10

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 0-19
Longford 1-16

All-Ireland U20HC 2020 final
At Nowlan Park
Cork 2-19
Dublin 1-18

All-Ireland MHC 2020 final
At O’Moore Park
Galway 1-17
Kilkenny 1-14

 

Friday 9 July

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Donegal 1-12
Tyrone 1-9

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-13
Antrim 0-10

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Down 2-17
Cavan 0-9

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Monaghan 2-9
Derry 0-11

 

Thursday 8 July

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Westmeath 2-12
Longford 3-9 (AET, Westmeath win 5-4 on penalties)

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Offaly 1-10
Wexford 1-9

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-12
Wicklow 1-8

Munster U20FC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-16
Limerick 1-10

Munster U20FC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Waterford 4-5
Clare 1-9

 

Wednesday 7 July

Leinster MHC round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-16
Laois 0-15
Kildare – E Sheehan; C Kirwan, L O’Reilly, R Redfern; O Maher, D O’Meara, R Sinkey; C Boran, D Crowley; A Tobin (0-3), N Dolan (0-1), F Maher (0-9); C Mangan, S Kelleher (0-1), J Dolan (2-0). Subs: B Hennessy for O Maher, K Harrington for C Mangan, S Murphy for J Dolan, J O’Donoghue for C Boran, S Holmes for N Dolan.
Laois – B O’Reilly; T Cuddy, R Quinlan, C Cuddy; C Comerford, A Phelan (0-1), B Fitzpatrick; E Cuddy (0-5), D Dooley; B Duggan (0-2), L Kavanagh, J Quinlan (0-1); C McKelvey, C Byrne (0-5), C Fitzpatrick. Subs: J Breen (0-1) for C McKelvey, C Doran for C Fitzpatrick, C Flynn for B Duggan.
Referee – A Kinahan.

 

Tuesday 6 July

Connacht U20FC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-16
Leitrim 0-10
Roscommon – C Carroll; C Lohan, C Walsh, D Gaughan; P Gavin, T Crean, C Glennon; K Doyle (0-1), R Garvin; D Heneghan (1-0), D Cregg (0-9), R Dolan; B O’Carroll (1-2), A McDermott (1-3), J Fitzpatrick (1-1). Subs: J Doory for A McDermott, J Lohan for T Crean, E Corcoran for D Heneghan, E Crawley for R Garvin, B O’Hara Duggan for C Glennon.
Leitrim – S Reynolds; P McKenna (0-1), E McLoughlin, N Keegan; R Oberwan, J Flynn, T Gilheaney; P Keaney (0-3), G Reynolds; D O’Connell, A Reynolds, C Moran; B McWeeney (0-1), T Prior (0-3), O Bohan (0-2). Subs: M Earley for S Reynolds, K Brady for D O’Connell, O Niblock for R Oberwan, S McGloin for N Keegan, S Harte for B McWeeney.
Referee – L Devenney.

All-Ireland U20HC B preliminary round
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-14
Mayo 1-14

Leinster U20HC round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Laois 4-27
Antrim 0-7
Laois – L Fitzpatrick; I Shanahan, A Connolly, D Brennan; P Brennan (0-1), C Burke, N Coss (0-1); T Fitzpatrick, T Keyes (0-2); C Murphy, T Cuddy (0-14), G Lynch (1-1); C Byrne (0-2), M Hennessy (1-0), J Duggan (2-4). Subs: B Bredin for C Burke, E Critchley (0-2) for C Murphy, D Delaney for G Lynch, C Walsh for M Hennessy, L Obular for N Coss.
Antrim – P Doherty; D Kearney, R McCloskey, C Henry; E McGarry, N O’Connor (0-1), D McCloskey (0-1); C Magill (0-1), C Donnelly; D Murphy, C Bohill (0-2), D McKeough; R McMullan (0-1), M McGarry, S McIntosh. Subs: C Heaney for D Kearney, D Stephenson for D McKeough, A Gallagher for D Murphy, D Delaney (0-1) for E McGarry, A Scullion for R McMullan.
Referee – K Brady.

Leinster U20HC round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 0-16
Wexford 1-12
Kildare – S Burke; P O’Donoghue, J McKeown, M Eustace; R Stapleton, C Shanahan, P Dolan; C Boran, H Dunne; M Curtin, L Dempsey (0-14), C McCabe; D Melville (0-1), F O’Sullivan, C Treacy (0-1). Subs: C Flanagan for C Treacy, K Kelleher for R Stapleton, C Sheridan for D Melville, D Murray for P O’Donoghue, J Higgins for F O’Sullivan.
Wexford – C Byrne; D Whelan, K Scallan, J Conroy; C Browne, C Molloy (0-1), D Carley; R Lawlor, J Doran; G Murphy Butler (0-1), D O’Neill, E Doyle (0-2); AJ Redmond (1-7), T Murphy, C Byrne Dunbar. Subs: D Codd for J Conroy, C Byrne for D O’Neill, L Kavanagh for J Doran, J Shiel for G Murphy Butler, M Byrne (0-1) for K Scallan.
Referee – T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 4 July

Connacht SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Galway 2-11
Roscommon 0-12
Galway – C Gleeson; S Kelly (0-1), S Mulkerrin, L Silke; K Molloy, D McHugh, J Heaney; P Conroy, M Tierney (1-2); D Comer (0-1), P Cooke, F O Laoi; R Finnerty (0-2), P Kelly (1-2), S Walsh (0-3). Subs: C Sweeney for F O Laoi, E Brannigan for S Walsh, J Duane for P Kelly, P Costello for R Finnerty, T Flynn for P Conroy.
Roscommon – C Lavin; B Stack (0-1), C Daly (0-2), D Murray; C Hussey (0-1), N Daly, S Mullooly; E Smith (0-3), E Nolan; N Kilroy, C Murtagh (0-1), S Killoran; D Murtagh (0-1), D Smith (0-2), C Cox. Subs: T O’Rourke for E Nolan, C Cregg (0-1) for S Killoran, C Devaney for C Cregg, C McKeon for D Murtagh, U Harney for C Cox.
Referee – J McQuillan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Westmeath 3-20
Laois 1-10
Westmeath – J Daly; J Gonoud, K Maguire, R Wallace; J Dolan (0-1), B Sayeh, S McCartan; S Duncan, D Corroon (1-1); R Connellan, R O’Toole (0-3), D Lynch (1-0); G Egan (0-5), J Heslin (0-5), L Dolan (1-3). Subs: J Smith for B Sayeh, F Ayorinde for R Connellan, T McDaniel (0-1) for J Heslin, D Giles (0-1) for D Corroon, N Mulligan for J Gonoud.
Laois – N Corbett; T Collins, S Lacey, G Dillon; D O’Reilly, C Begley, P O’Sullivan; K Lillis, J O’Loughlin; S Byrne, E O’Carroll (1-0), E Lowry (0-1); P Kingston, D Kingston (0-6), C Murphy (0-3). Subs: M Barry for C Murphy, F Crowley for J O’Loughlin, M Timmons for S Byrne, D Whelan for E Lowry, R Munnelly for P Kingston.
Referee – D Coldrick.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Navan
Meath 4-22
Longford 0-12
Meath – A Colgan; S Lavin, R Ryan, D Keogan; C Hickey (1-2), S McEntee (1-0), F Reilly (0-1); E Devine, B Menton (0-1); P Harnan, B McMahon (0-4), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (1-4), C O’Sullivan (0-3), J Wallace (0-1). Subs: E Wallace (0-1) for B Menton, J McEntee (0-4) for C Hickey, M Newman for J Morris, J O’Connor for F Reilly, J Conlon (1-0) for M Costello.
Longford – P Collum; P Fox, E Macken, A Farrell; I O’Sullivan, M Quinn, D Mimnagh; K Diffley (0-1), D Gallagher (0-1); D Reynolds (0-1), D McGivney (0-3), D McElligott; R Smyth (0-1), J Hagan (0-1), R Brady (0-3). Subs: D Farrell for D Gallagher, O Kenny for D McElligott, L Connerton for R Smyth, P Lynn for D Mimnagh, D Doherty (0-1) for I O’Sullivan.
Referee – C Branagan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Dublin 0-15
Wexford 0-7
Dublin – E Comerford; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, S McMahon; J McCarthy, B Howard (0-2), R McDaid; B Fenton (0-2), P O Cofaigh Byrne; P Small, C Kilkenny (0-1), N Scully; R Basquel, C O’Callaghan, C Costello (0-7). Subs: T Lahiff (0-1) for R McDaid, S Bugler for R Basquel, C Basquel (0-1) for N Scully, A Byrne for P Small, D Rock (0-1) for A Byrne.
Wexford – D Brooks; L O’Connor, G Sheehan, E Porter; B Malone, M O’Connor, M Furlong; D Waters, L Coleman; P Hughes (0-1), T Byrne, K O’Grady; M Rossiter (0-3), J Tubritt (0-1), N Hughes. Subs: S Nolan for J Tubritt, A Tobin for D Waters, R Brooks for M Rossiter, D Shanley (0-2) for P Hughes, C Carty for K O’Grady.
Referee – D O’Mahoney.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Kildare 1-15
Offaly 0-13
Kildare – M Donnellan; E Doyle, M Dempsey, M O’Grady (0-1); K Flynn, D Hyland, K Houlihan; K Feely (0-1), A Masterson (0-1); N Flynn (1-7), F Conway (0-2), C Hartley; J Hyland (0-2), D Kirwan (0-1), B McCormack. Subs: B McLoughlin for D Kirwan, S Ryan for F Conway, S O’Sullivan for B McCormack, P Brophy for C Hartley, C Kavanagh for K Flynn.
Offaly – P Dunican (0-1); J Lalor, E Rigney, N Darby; D Dempsey, J Moloney, C Doyle; C Mangan, J Hayes; P Cunningham, C Stewart, A Sullivan (0-1); N McNamee (0-2), C Farrell (0-8), R McNamee. Subs: S Horan for E Rigney, B Allen (0-1) for R McNamee, E Carroll for C Mangan, A Leavy for C Doyle, B Carroll for P Cunningham.
Referee – M McNally.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 4-15
Antrim 0-14
Armagh – B Hughes; J Morgan, C Mackin, R Finn; G McCabe (0-1), C O’Hanlon (0-1), A McKay; N Grimley, O O’Neill (0-1); J Hall, R O’Neill (1-5), J Og Burns (0-2); R Grugan (1-2), A Murnin, S Campbell. Subs: C Turbitt (1-2) for A Murnin, T Kelly (1-0) for S Campbell, C O’Neill for N Grimley, P Burns (0-1) for A McKay, B Donaghy for G McCabe.
Antrim – L Mulholland; E McCabe, R Johnston, P Healy; M Jordan, J Laverty, D McAleese (0-2); C Stewart, N McKeever (0-1); R Murray (0-3), M McCann, P McBride (0-2); O Eastwood (0-2), R McCann (0-2), C Murray (0-1). Subs: T McCann for R Murray, C Small (0-1) for P McBride, M Sweeney for C Stewart, K Small for O Eastwood, E Walsh for M Jordan.
Referee – S Hurson.

Munster SHC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 3-23
Clare 2-22
Tipperary – Barry Hogan; Padraic Maher, C Barrett, B Heffernan; S Kennedy, B Maher, R Maher (0-1); N McGrath, D McCormack (0-2); M Breen (1-1), J Forde (1-8), S Callanan (1-1); J Morris (0-3), J McGrath, J O’Dwyer (0-4). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for J McGrath, A Flynn (0-2) for N McGrath, D Quirke for J O’Dwyer.
Clare – E Quilligan; R Hayes (0-1), C Cleary, P Flanagan; D Ryan, J Conlon (0-1), P Fitzpatrick; C Galvin (0-1), C Malone (0-2); A McCarthy (0-1), D Reidy (0-1), R Taylor (0-2); A Shanagher (0-1), T Kelly (1-9), I Galvin (1-3). Subs: D McInerney for P Fitzpatrick, D Fitzgerald for R Taylor, M Rodgers for I Galvin.
Referee – J Owens.

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-16
Fermanagh 0-17

 

Saturday 3 July

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Clones
Monaghan 1-21
Fermanagh 0-14
Monaghan – R Beggan; K Duffy, C Boyle (0-1), R Wylie (0-1); K O’Connell, D Ward, R McAnespie; D Hughes, K Lavelle (0-1); S O’Hanlon, C McCarthy (0-2), M Bannigan (0-3); A Mulligan (0-4), J McCarron (1-3), C McManus (0-4). Subs: N Kerins for D Hughes, C Walshe (0-2) for J McCarron, S Carey for S O’Hanlon, K Hughes for C McCarthy, F Kelly for K O’Connell, K McMenamin for K Lavelle.
Fermanagh – S McNally; K Connor, J Cassidy (0-1), L Flanagan; D McCusker (0-1), J McMahon, K McDonnell; S McGullion, E Donnelly; C Corrigan (0-1), C McManus, J Largo Ellis (0-1); U Kelm (0-1), D McGurn, S Quigley (0-7). Subs: A Breen (0-2) for K McDonnell, R O’Callaghan for D McGurn, T Bogue for S McGullion, M MaCauley for J McMahon (65).
Referee – B Cassidy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-18
Galway 1-14
Dublin – A Nolan (0-1); C O’Callaghan, E O’Donnell, P Smyth; J Madden, L Rushe, D Gray (0-2); R McBride (0-1), C Burke (0-1); D Burke (0-6), C Crummey (1-0), D Sutcliffe (0-3); C Boland (0-1), R Hayes (0-2), C O’Sullivan (0-1). Subs: M Schutte for C Boland, O O’Rorke for C O’Sullivan, A Dunphy for E O’Donnell, J Malone for C Madden, P Crummey for C Crummey, F Whitely for R Hayes.
Galway – E Murphy; S Cooney, G McInerney, D Morrissey; P Mannion (0-1), Daithi Burke, F Burke; S Loftus, C Mannion (0-1); C Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-6), A Tuohy; C Whelan (1-2), J Cooney, B Concannon. Subs: David Burke for A Tuohy, E Niland (0-2) for S Loftus, A Harte (0-1) for S Cooney, TJ Brennan for F Burke, A Harte for J Cooney, N Burke for C Cooney.
Referee – J Murphy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 2-37
Wexford 2-29 AET
Kikenny – E Murphy (0-1); T Walsh (0-1), H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid (0-2), R Leahy; B Ryan (0-1), A Mullen (0-1), M Keoghan (0-1); A Murphy (0-1), TJ Reid (0-16), E Cody (1-5). Subs: C Fogarty (0-1) for R Leahy, J Maher (0-2) for D Corcoran, J Donnelly (0-1) for B Ryan, W Walsh (1-1) for R Reid, J Bergin for A Murphy, M Carey (0-1) for C Fogarty, C Buckley for C Browne, D Brennan for E Murphy (BC), B Ryan for M Keoghan.
Wexford – M Fanning (1-1); L Ryan (0-1), M O’Hanlon (0-1), S Reck; S Murphy (0-2), S Donohoe, G Bailey; D O’Keeffe (0-1), L Chin (0-14); P Morris (0-1), L Og McGovern (0-2), C McDonald (0-2); M Dwyer, R O’Connor (0-3), K Foley. Subs: J O’Connor (0-1) for P Morris, D Dunne (1-0) for M Dwyer, C Flood for D O’Keeffe, C Firman for S Murphy, D O’Keeffe for L Og McGovern, S Murphy for G Bailey, C Dunbar for L Chin, C Hearne for D O’Keeffe.
Referee – F Horgan.

Munster SHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 2-22
Cork 1-17
Limerick – N Quaid; S Finn, R English, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon, K Hayes (1-0); W O’Donoghue (0-1), D O’Donovan (1-0); G Hegarty (0-2), C Lynch (0-3), T Morrissey; A Gillane (0-6), S Flanagan (0-2), P Casey (0-3). Subs: C Boylan for T Morrissey, D Morrissey for B Nash, G Mulcahy (0-1) for S Flanagan, D Reidy (0-2) for G Hegarty, P Ryan for A Gillane.
Cork – P Collins; N O’Leary, D Cahalane, S O’Donoghue; T O’Mahony (0-1), M Coleman, E Cadogan; D Fitzgibbon (0-3), G Millerick; C Cahalane, S Harnedy (0-1), R O’Flynn (0-1); S Kingston (1-1), P Horgan (0-5), J O’Connor (0-3). Subs: S Barrett (0-2) for C Cahalane, L Meade for S Harnedy, S O’Leary Hayes for N O’Leary, A Cadogan for R O’Flynn, A Connolly for S Kingston.
Referee – P O’Dwyer.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Westmeath 0-23
Carlow 0-18
Westmeath – N Conaty; D Egerton, T Gallagher, C Shaw; A Craig, T Doyle, A Clarke (0-1); C Boyle, R Greville; J Boyle (0-3), N O’Brien (0-6), D McNicholas; N Mitchell (0-2), C Doyle (0-2), K Doyle (0-6). Subs: S Clavin for R Greville, D Glennon for D McNicholas, J Coll (0-1) for A Clarke, D Clinton (0-1) for N O’Brien, A Cox (0-1) for J Boyle.
Carlow – B Tracey; D Wall, P Doyle, T Lawlor; G Coady, J Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English (0-1); J Nolan (0-3), C Nolan (0-11), K McDonald; T Joyce (0-2), J M Nolan (0-1), A Amond. Subs: J Kavanagh for R Coady, G Lawlor for A Amond, C Wall for G Coady, J McCullagh for J M Nolan, P Coady for T Joyce.
Referee – R McGann.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Ballycran
Down 1-27
Meath 2-16
Down – S Keith; M Hughes, J McManus, M Conlon; B Trainor, C Woods (0-1), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes, T Prenter (0-3); R McCusker (1-1), P Sheehan (0-11), C Egan (0-1); P Og McCrickard (0-2), E Sands (0-2), D Sands (0-1). Subs: J Doran (0-1) for P Sheehan, O MacManus (0-1) for P Og McCrickard, P Savage (0-2) for C Egan.
Meath – C Ennis; G Murphy, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly, D Kelly (0-2), K Keoghan; S Morris, J Toher (0-2); I Birmingham (0-1), J Regan (1-8), M O’Sullivan; A Gannon (0-1), A Douglas (1-0), P Conneely (0-2). Subs: P O’Hanrahan for S Morris, E O Donnchada for I Birmingham, S Quigley for P Conneely, P Conneely for J Regan.
Referee – P Murphy.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Dr Hyde Park
Derry 0-19
Roscommon 1-15
Derry – O O’Doherty; C McAllister, Sean Cassidy, D McCloskey; J Mullan, C Kelly (0-1), M McGrath; E Cassidy, C O’Doherty (0-8); M McGuigan (0-1), G Bradley (0-2), R Mullan; O McKeever (0-1), S McGuigan (0-2), Shea Cassidy (0-1). Subs: B Cassidy (0-1) for O McKeever, B Laverty for Shea Cassidy, D Foley (0-2) for E Cassidy.
Roscommon – E Lawless; D Kelly, D Fallon, P Nolan; E Costello (0-1), S Naughton, P Kellehan; B McGahon (0-1), D Heavey (0-2); C Egan (0-2), E Coyle, C Dolan (0-6); C Kenny (0-1), C Kennelly (1-0), D Mulry. Subs: C Mulry (0-2) for E Coyle, M Comerford for D Mulry, G Egan for P Nolan, T Doyle for P Fallon.
Referee – C Mooney.

Christy Ring Cup play-off
At Markievicz Park
Offaly 2-39
Sligo 2-17
Offaly – C Clancy; P Delaney, C Burke, D King; A Treacy (1-1), B Conneely, K Sampson (0-2); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; E Cahill (0-15), L Langton (0-5), B Duignan (0-6); O Kelly (0-2), J Murphy (0-4), S Dooley (1-1). Subs: J Quinn for C Burke, J Sampson (0-1) for S Dooley, E Kelly for L Fox, S Kinsella for O Kelly, L O’Connor (0-1) for L Langton.
Sligo – S Fleming; J Weir, N Feehily, N Kilcullen; K Banks, R McHugh, G Connolly (0-1); K O’Kennedy, T O’Kelly Lynch; C Hanniffy (0-1), J McHugh, F Cawley (0-1); T Cawley (0-1), G O’Kelly Lynch (2-12), M Munnelly. Subs: M Hanniffy for M Munnelly, A Kilcullen (0-1) for T O’Kelly Lynch, K Prior for K O’Kennedy, F Moylan for J McHugh, K Gilmartin for T Cawley.
Referee – A Kelly.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
At Elvery’s McHale Park
Mayo 0-29
Leitrim 0-10
Mayo – B Douglas; S Coyne, M Morley, D Kenny; G Nolan (0-2), K Kiely (0-2), C Henry; D Huane, S Kenny (0-1); S Regan (0-1), K Higgins (0-9), B Hunt (0-1); S Boland (0-4), A Phillips (0-3), O Greally. Subs: J Coyne (0-2) for O Greally, C Scahill for G Nolan, E Delaney for S Regan, C Phillips (0-1) for B Hunt, M Phillips (0-1) for D Huane.
Leitrim – L Donnellan (0-1); P Earley, S Goldrick, M Feeney; B Murray, C Mallon, H Glancy; C Maguire, A McDermott; K McDermott (0-1), G O’Hagan (0-7), D McGovern (0-1); J McNabola, L Moreton, D Kelleher. Subs: C Moreton for D Kelleher, P Lenehan for H Glancy, P Clerkin for C Maguire, P Poniard for G O’Hagan, S Crowe for M Feeney.
Referee – T Conway.

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
At the Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 1-18
Armagh 1-16

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Darver
Louth 3-15
Monaghan 0-16

Leinster MHC 2020 final
At Portlaoise
Kilkenny 2-21
Offaly 3-9
Kilkenny – B Minogue; M Donnelly, N Rowe, Z Bay Hammond; J Fitzpatrick, P Langton, B Reid (0-1); K Doyle, C Beirne (0-1); H Shine (1-3), B Drennan (0-13), T Clifford (0-1); E O’Brien, G Dunne, D Walsh (1-1). Subs: T Dunne (0-1) for P Langton, K Carey for K Doyle, B Wheeler for E O’Brien.
Offaly – M Troy; P Taaffe, C Bracken, O Kilmartin; L Watkins, S Bourke, J Hoctor; C Spain, C King; L Quinn (1-6), C Egan, E Murphy; D Bourke (0-1), C Mitchell, L Carey (1-1). Subs: R Dunne for C Spain, L Hogan (1-0) for E Murphy, A Landy (0-1) for C King, C Nolan for D Bourke.
Referee – C Daly.

 

Friday 2 July

Ulster U20FC preliminary round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 1-17
Armagh 0-8
Donegal – D Roberts; C McColgan (0-1), J Grant, J Gallagher; K Tobin, P O’Hare, R O’Rourke (0-1); R O’Donnell (0-1), R McFadden (0-2); C O’Reilly, S O’Donnell (0-3), R McShane; E Dowling (1-2), P McGettigan (0-4), J McGroddy (0-3). Subs: N Byrne for P O’Hare, R Frain for C O’Reilly, K Dunleavy for R O’Rourke, A Dohery for K Tobin, R Gallagher for E Dowling.
Armagh – S Magill; P McGrane, O McKeown, L Rice; R French, L Camara (0-1), S Quigley; N McCorry, E Woods (0-1); D O’Callaghan, J Martin (0-1), T Kelly; M McKeever (0-2), L Hughes, J McCormac (0-2). Subs: R Kearney for S Quigley, J Sheridan (0-1) for J Martin, D Loney for L Hughes, E Reel for T Kelly, A Harney for R French.
Referee – A Marron.

Ulster MFC 2020 final
At Healy Park
Derry 1-15
Monaghan 0-15
Derry – K McGonigle; A McGonigle, P McGurk, C Shiels; M Doherty, E McEvoy, L Brady; D Higgins, P O’Kane; D Gilmore, M Downey (0-6), J McDermott; C Diamond (0-3), L Murray (0-5), N O’Donnell (1-0). Subs: J Moore for C Shiels, C Downey for N O’Donnell, N Duggan for L Brady, R McEldowney (0-1) for C Diamond.
Monaghan – D Croarkin; J Carey, L Kelly, J Slevin; N Lavery (0-1), D Byrne, E Graham; C Eccles, T O’Rourke (0-3); D Marron (0-1), S Mooney (0-7), R Duffy; M Hamill, D McCahey (0-2), N Rice (0-1). Subs: C Conlon for T O’Rourke, D O’Reilly for N Rice.
Referee – J Lewis.

All-Ireland MHC 2020 semi-final
At Ennis
Galway 4-18
Limerick 0-15
Galway – D Walsh; S Morgan, A Nolan, M Walsh; S O’Hanlon, T Killeen, P Burke; L Leen, K Hanrahan; G Lee (1-1), G Thomas (0-2), R Killilea; R Davitt (1-1), L Collins (2-7), C Molloy (0-5). Subs: C Slattery (0-2) for R Killilea, D Davoren for K Hanrahan, S Fox for R Davitt, T Leen for S O’Hanlon, D O’Flaherty for P Burke.
Limerick – T Lynch; J Fitzgerald (0-1), V Harrington, R Lyons; B Molyneaux, C Scully (0-1), S Whelan; J Kirby, B Duff; L O’Connor, L Lynch (0-5), E Hurley; S O’Brien (0-3), A English (0-3), P O’Donovan (0-2). Subs: D Lynch for B Molyneaux, E Harmon for B Duff, A Fitzgerald for L O’Connor.

 

Thursday 1 July

Leinster U20FC first round
At Newbridge
Westmeath 1-15
Kildare 1-13
Westmeath – M Lynam; J Gahan, C Drumm, Ciaran Daly; E Gaffney, D Seery, M Byrne; J Murtagh, Ciaran Daly; S Fleming (0-1), K O’Sullivan (0-2), B Kelly (0-1); J Torpey, B McGauran (1-10), D Hill. Subs: S Baker for S Fleming, S O’Connor (0-1) for J Torpey, L Moran for Ciaran Daly, J McDonnell for B Kelly.
Kildare – C Burke; D O’Donoghue (0-1); C Boran, D Higgins; T Martin, P McDermott (0-1), T Gill (0-1); J Cleary, L Killian; M Curtin (0-1), P Behan, N O’Regan (0-1); J Dalton (0-1), A Browne, E Bagnall (0-5). Subs: S Farrell (0-1) for A Browne, S Moore for D Higgins, N Aherne (1-0) for J Dalton, M McGovern (0-1) for P Behan.
Referee – F Pierce.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Haggardstown
Longford 4-11
Louth 3-13
Longford – O Duffy; J Kajan, D Moffett, J Kiernan; J Donnelly, J Moran, F Hourican (0-1); M Kajan, T McNevin (0-1); D O’Connell, J Martin, E Finneran (1-0); K McGann (1-5), E McCormack (0-1), G Reynolds (1-3). Subs: C Leonard for J Martin, J Duggan (1-0) for E McCormack.
Louth – J Gordon; G Browne, G Stewart (0-1), D Lally; J McDonnell, C Murphy, G Bell (1-2); S Healy, C McCaul (0-3); J Commins, D Nally, B Collier; M Begley, J Hughes (2-2), C Gillespie (0-4). Subs: T Jackson for D Lally, L Matthews (0-1) for J Commins.
Referee – S Farrelly.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-11
Laois 2-8
Wicklow – J Sargent; C Grimes, M Stone, T Moran; G Fogarty, Z Cullen, C Maguire; E Byrne (0-1), S Crowley; S O’Dowd, J Keogh (0-3), C McDonald; E Darcy (2-1), K Quinn (0-2), O Cullen. Subs: J Brady for C Maguire, M Ging (0-4) for O Cullen.
Laois – T Wright; C Bennett, A Dunne (1-1), S Greene; E Delaney, A Connolly, F Holland; K Swayne (0-1), C Burke; R Murphy (1-2), D Larkin, S O’Neill; R Bolger, C Dunne (0-4), C Goode. Subs: D Galvin for R Bolger, B Dempsey for F Holland, J Lacey for S O’Neill, SM Corcoran for E Delaney.
Referee – A Coyne.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Wexford 2-9
Carlow 0-8
Wexford – A Larkin (0-1); C Lyne, B Cushe, P Darcy; Z Firman, J Bolger, S Carley; C Hughes, L Doyle; A Mahoney, S Pettitt, J Higgins (1-1); C Kinsella, J O’Leary (0-1), C Kehoe (1-3). Subs: C Regan (0-2) for A Mahoney, J O’Leary for P Darcy, J Curtis for L Doyle, R Fitzpatrick (0-1) for C Hughes, R O’Brien for J O’Leary.
Carlow – C Kavanagh; A Nolan, J McCullagh, J Dunne; S Smithers, F Kavanagh, P McDonnell; L Connolly (0-2), N Hickey (0-2); P Regan, B Dorgan, F Fitzpatrick; A Keating (0-3), C Byrne, B Byrne (0-1). Subs: S Buggy for J Dunne, M Foley for C Byrne, P Deering for A Nolan, C O’Brien for B Byrne.
Referee – G Hurley.

Leinster MHC first round
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 2-16
Westmeath 0-18
Meath – B Mather; E O’Reilly, D Shine, K Douglas; P Connolly, P Barnwell, D Rohan (0-1); D Rogers, D Horan (1-0); S Corbett (0-1), T Shine (0-1), D Darby; R Conheady, M Horan (0-2), J Ennis (1-11). Subs: J Connolly for D Rogers, L Byrne for R Conheady, L Coogan for D Horan, D McVann for D Rohan.
Westmeath – S Murray; A Conlon, J Murtagh, A Mulvaney; D Duffy, C Geary, O Kelly; C Gaffney, S Doran; D Williams (0-9), D McKeon, D O’Reilly (0-4); P Murphy (0-2), R Holding (0-2), P Clarke (0-1). Subs: L O’Mara for O Kelly, J Martin for C Gaffney, I Smyth for D Duffy.
Referee – M Ryan.

Wednesday 30 June 2021

Leinster MFC 2020 final
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 1-7
Offaly 1-6
Meath – B Hogan; B Moran, L Kelly, B Donnelly; A McDonnell, O Kelly, C Caulfield; S Emmanuel, C Gray; M Coffey, R Kinsella (0-1), L Stafford (1-0); A Bowden, E Frayne (0-6), J McDonagh. Subs: A Murphy for J McDonagh, T Corbett for O Kelly, O Keogh for L Stafford.
Offaly – D Dunican; D Finneran, T Hyland, C Conroy; D Dempsey, C Ryan, G O’Meara; J Furlong, H Plunkett; M Dalton, A Egan, P Robbins (1-0); J Guing (0-4), K O’Neill (0-1), C Egan (0-1). Subs: P Taaffe for D Dempsey, S Keenaghan for P Robbins, E Gavin for K O’Neill, D McDaid for T Hyland, J Bergin for H Plunkett.
Referee – D Fedigan.

Leinster MHC first round
At Portaferry
Antrim 2-17
Down 2-11

Leinster MHC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Kildare 2-23
Carlow 1-9

 

Tuesday 29 June

Leinster U20HC round 1
At Ballycran
Antrim 3-17
Down 1-13
Antrim – P Doherty; D Kearney, R McCloskey, C Henry; E McGarry, N O’Connor, D McCloskey (0-1); C McQuillan (0-1), C Donnelly; D Murphy (0-5), C Bohill, R McAteer; R McMullan (1-6), M McGarry (1-1), S McIntosh (0-3). Subs: D McKeogh (1-0) for C Bohill, C Heaney for D Kearney, C Magill for E McGarry, R Hill for R McAteer, O Kearney for M McGarry.
Down – C Lavery; C Savage, M Toner, E Pucci; R Brown, A Furlong (0-1), R Convery; C McMullan (0-2), C Coulter (0-1); E Magee, S Hughes (0-2), O McDermott; J Clarke, S Martin, T McGrattan (1-7). Subs: R O’Neill for O McDermott, F Caldwell for J Clarke, O Young for C Savage, J Fisher for E Magee.
Referee – L Reynolds.

Leinster U20HC round 1
At O’Moore Park
Laois 4-33
Westmeath 4-27 AET
Laois – L Fitzpatrick; D Brennan, A Connolly, I Shanahan; P Brennan, C Burke (0-1), N Coss; T Keyes (0-8), T Fitzpatrick (0-4); C Murphy, T Cuddy (0-6), G Lynch (1-2); M Hennessy (0-2), J Duggan (3-5), C Byrne (0-5). Subs: B Bredin for T Fitzpatrick, R Edwards for D Brennan, P Rafter for T Cuddy, C Walsh for C Byrne, E Critchley for G Lynch, T Fitzpatrick for J Duggan.
Westmeath – C Lynch; L Moran, F Og Brennan, S Leech; D Hickey, C McCormack, A Bate; M Cunningham (0-1), J Coll (2-2); S Williams (0-4), L Moore (0-2), D Devine (0-1); E Cunneen (0-8), J Gillen (1-8), O McCabe (1-0). Subs: J Gallagher for D Devine, P Weir Norris (0-1) for F Og Brennan, R Keyes for S Williams, A Shaw for M Cunningham, C Regan for D Hickey.
Referee – R Fitzsimons.

Leinster U20HC round 1
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Kildare 1-23
Carlow 3-16
Kildare – S Burke; P O’Donoghue, J McKeown, M Eustace; R Stapleton, C Shanahan, P Dolan (0-2); C Boran (0-2), K Kelleher; M Curtin (0-2), L Dempsey (0-13), J Higgins (0-1); D Melville (0-2), F O’Sullivan, C McCabe (0-1). Subs: C Treacy (1-0) for J Higgins, H Dunne for K Kelleher, C Flanagan for R Stapleton, D Murray for M Eustace.
Carlow – C Abbey; C Beck, N Bolger, E Dowling; P O’Shea, F Fitzpatrick, D Nolan; E Hosey (1-2), J McCullagh (0-1); C Kehoe (0-4), N Hickey, J Doyle; S Tracey, J Doyle (0-8), F O’Toole (1-1). Subs: C Tracey (1-0) for S Tracey, K Guidera for E Hosey, M Nolan for E Dowling, R Whelan for F O’Toole.
Referee – T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 27 June

Ulster SFC first round
At Pairc Esler
Donegal 2-25
Down 1-12
Donegal – S Patton; B McCole, N McGee, S McMenamin; E Ban Gallagher, H McFadden, R McHugh (0-4); E McFadden Ferry, C McGonagle; C Thompson (0-1), N O’Donnell (0-1), M Langan (0-4); P McBrearty (1-6), M Murphy (0-2), P Mogan (0-3). Subs: E McHugh (0-1) for B McCole, J Brennan (1-1) for M Murphy, E O’Donnell (0-1) for C Thompson, C O’Donnell (0-1) for N O’Donnell, P Brennan for N McGee.
Down – R Burns; P Fegan, G McGovern, G Collins; P Laverty, D O’Hagan (0-1), D Guinness; C Mooney (1-0), R McEvoy; L Kerr (0-2), C Doherty, B O’Hagan (0-8); C McCrickard, L Middleton, C Quinn. Subs: D Savage for L Middleton, S McConville for R McEvoy, J Guinness (0-1) for L Kerr, C McCartan for P Fegan, K McKernan for C McCrickard.
Referee – M Deegan.

Leinster SFC first round
At Aughrim
Wexford 2-11
Wicklow 0-14
Wexford – D Brooks; M O’Connor (1-0), G Sheehan, L O’Connor; P Hughes (0-1), B Malone, M Furlong; D Waters, L Coleman; T Byrne, S Nolan, K O’Grady; J Turbitt (0-2), E Nolan, M Rossiter (1-6). Subs: B Brosnan for E Nolan, D Shanley (0-2) for B Brosnan, N Hughes for S Nolan, E Porter for L O’Connor, A Tobin for K O’Grady.
Wicklow – M Jackson (0-2); A Murphy (0-3), E Murtagh, O Manning; D Fitzgerald, N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O’Toole (0-1), JP Hurley; A Maher, M Kenny (0-1), C Byrne (0-1); C O’Brien (0-2), S Furlong, P O’Connor (0-4). Subs: P Cunningham for D Fitzgerald, D Keane for C O’Brien, J Sheerin for JP Hurley, F O’Shea for P Cunningham, S Kearon for D Devereux, P Burke for A Maher.
Referee – F Kelly.

Leinster SFC first round
At Pairc Tailteann
Offaly 3-19
Louth 0-19 AET
Offaly – P Dunican (0-2); J Lalor, E Rigney, N Darby (0-1); D Dempsey, J Moloney, C Doyle; P Cunningham (1-1), J Hayes (0-1); S Horan, C Stewart, A Sullivan; N McNamee (1-3), C Farrell (0-7), R McNamee (0-1). Subs: B Carroll (0-1) for A Sullivan, E Carroll (0-1) for S Horan, B Allen (1-0) for P Cunningham, C Mangan for J Moloney, M Abbott (0-1) for R McNamee, P Cunningham for J Hayes, A Sullivan for B Carroll, C Donohoe for C Stewart, J Quinn for C Doyle, J Maher for N McNamee, A Leavy for D Dempsey.
Louth – C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell (0-1), D McKenny; E Carolan, A Williams (0-1), E Callaghan (0-1); B Duffy, C Byrne (0-3); L Jackson (0-1), S Mulroy (0-6), C Downey (0-1); C Keenan (0-2), C Grimes (0-1), R Burns (0-1). Subs: D Byrne (0-1) for R Burns, N Sharkey for D Corcoran, S Marry for B Duffy, D Nally for L Jackson, C McKeever for C Grimes, T Durnin for D Nally, L Jackson for C Keenan, J Clutterbuck for E Carolan.
Referee – B Cawley.

Leinster SFC first round
At Aughrim
Wexford 2-11
Wicklow 0-14

Leinster SFC first round
At Bord na Mona O’Connor Park
Longford 0-25
Carlow 2-13
Longford – P Collum; P Fox (0-1), A Farrell, E Macken; I O’Sullivan, M Quinn (0-1), C Smith; K Diffley (0-1), D Gallagher (0-4); D Reynolds (0-2), D McGivney (0-2), D McElligott (0-1); R Smyth (0-5), J Hagan (0-2), R Brady (0-5). Subs: D Mimnagh for C Smyth, L Connerton for D McElligott, O Kenny for R Brady, D Doherty for R Smyth, D Farrell (0-1) for D Reynolds.
Carlow – C Cunningham; L Roberts, S Redmond, J Moore; J Morrissey, J Murphy, S Bambrick; S Gannon, E Ruth; R Dunphy, C Hulton (0-2), J Clarke; C Blake (0-3), D Foley (1-4), C Crowley (1-0). Subs: M Bambrick for E Ruth, P Broderick (0-4) for R Dunphy, T Kenny for J Murphy, J Lowry for L Roberts, C Lawlor for S Bambrick.
Referee – C Lane.

Munster SHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Clare 1-22
Waterford 0-21
Clare – E Quilligan; P Flanagan, C Cleary, R Hayes; D Ryan (0-1), J Conlon, P Fitzpatrick; C Galvin, C Malone (0-1); A McCarthy (0-3), D Reidy (0-2), R Taylor (0-2); A Shanagher, T Kelly (1-12), I Galvin (0-1). Subs: D McInerney for P Fitzpatrick, D Fitzgerald for I Galvin, M Rodgers for D Reidy, D McMahon for C Galvin, S Golden for A McCarthy.
Waterford – B Nolan; C Gleeson, C Lyons (0-1), S Fives; S McNulty, I Daly, A Gleeson (0-5); K Moran, D Lyons; J Fagan, P Hogan, J Prendergast; D Hutchinson, Stephen Bennett (0-11), Shane Bennett. Subs: K Bennett (0-1) for K Moran, P Curran (0-1) for J Fagan, N Montgomery (0-1) for J Prendergast, B Power for D Lyons, M Kearney (0-1) for P Hogan.
Referee – C Lyons.

Ladies NFL Division 3 final
At Baltinglass
Laois 2-10
Kildare 3-6
Laois – E Barry; C Dunne, A Potts, A Kelly; R Williams (0-1), E Healy, L Nerney; F Dooley (0-1), J Moore; A Healy, E Galvin (0-1), E Fitzpatrick (0-1); M Nerney (1-5), S A Fitzgerald (1-1), A Havill. Subs: O Hennessy for R Williams, L Tarpey for A Havill, J Dunne for F Dooley, A Kirrane for E Galvin.
Kildare – D McGinn; C Sullivan, L Lenehan, M Doherty; L Murtagh, L Gilbert, H McLoughlin; S O’Sullivan, G Kenneally; C Wheeler, L Curran (0-5), G Clifford (0-1); E Dowling, N Dooley (3-0), A Rattigan. Subs: S Kendrick for H McLoughlin, T Duggan for M Doherty, M McKenna for C Wheeler, O Sullivan for E Dowling, C Fagan Hynes for L Murtagh.
Referee – S Curley.

Ladies NFL Division 4 final
At St Tiernach’s Park
Louth 4-9
Leitrim 1-14
Louth – U Pearson; E Hand, S Quinn, E Murray; M McMahon, S McLaughlin, C Nolan; A Breen (0-1), N Rice (2-3); A Russell, K Flood (1-0), R Carr (0-1); L Collins, L Boyle (1-1), D McKenna (0-2). Subs: E Byrne (0-1) for L Collins, S Matthews for E Murray.
Leitrim – M Monaghan; M A Maguire, S Tighe, S McCartan; C Tyrrell, C Owens, C La Guen; A Heslin, A Cornyan (0-1); L O’Dowd (0-2), M Guckian (0-6), E Brun; L Fox (0-1), B O’Rourke (0-1), R McHugh. Subs: A Clancy (1-0) for R McHugh, M Devaney (0-2) for B O’Rourke, V Egan (0-1) for L Fox, S Ward for E Brun, S Quinn for A Heslin.
Referee – L O’Sullivan.

 

Saturday 26 June

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Markievicz Park
Mayo 3-23
Sligo 0-12
Mayo – R Hennelly; E Hession, O Mullin, L Keegan; P Durcan (0-1), M Plunkett, E McLaughlin (0-2); M Ruane, C Loftus (0-2); K McLoughlin, D McHale (1-5), J Flynn (0-1); T Conroy (0-2), A O’Shea (2-2), R O’Donoghue (0-5). Subs: F Boland (0-1) for J Flynn, P O’Hora for L Keegan, S Coen (0-1) for P Durcan, P Towey for R O’Donoghue, J Carr (0-1) for K McLoughlin.
Sligo – E Kilgallon; R Feehily, E McGuinness, K McKenna; N Mullen, P Laffey, P McNamara; D Quinn, P Kilcoyne; P O’Connor (0-1), S Carrabine (0-2), M Gordon (0-1); B Gorman, N Murphy (0-6), L Gaughan (0-1). Subs: E Lyons for K McKenna, K Cawley (0-1) for L Gaughan, R Og Murphy for B Gorman, C Griffin for M Gordon, C Lally for K Cawley.
Referee – P Faloon.

Munster SFC quarter-final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 3-22
Clare 1-11
Kerry – K Fitzgibbon; B O Beaglaoich, J Foley, T O’Sullivan; M Breen, G Crowley, G White (0-2); D Moran (0-1), D O’Connor; S O’Brien, S O’Shea (1-7), P Geaney (0-1); D Clifford (1-6), D Moynihan, P Clifford (0-2). Subs: T Morley for T O’Sullivan, K Spillane (0-3) for D Moynihan, T Walsh for S O’Brien, A Spillane for D Moran, M Burns (1-0) for D Clifford.
Clare – S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, C Jordan; C O’Dea, S Collins, C O hAinifein; D O’Neill, C O’Connor; P Lillis, E Cleary (0-6), D Bohannon (0-2); G Cooney, P Collins (0-1), D Tubridy (1-1). Subs: E McMahon (0-1) for C O’Connor, C Rouine for C O hAinifein, J McGann for S Collins, D Walsh for C Jordan, K Sexton for G Cooney.
Referee – J Henry.

Munster SFC quarter-final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 4-18
Waterford 0-12
Limerick – D O’Sullivan; S O’Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; R Childs, I Corbett (1-2), G Brown; D Treacy, T Childs (0-1); C Sheehan (0-2), C Fahy (1-1), A Enright; D Neville (0-2), R Bourke (1-2), H Bourke (1-6). Subs: B Donovan (0-1) for A Enright, J Naughton for C Sheehan, J Ryan (0-1) for R Bourke, P Maher for S O’Dea, P Nash for D Neville.
Waterford – P Hunt; D O Cathasaigh, A Jones, J Elsted; D Hallihan; B Looby, D Ryan (0-3); T Prendergast, M Curry; C Murray, M Kiely (0-1), M Cummins; S Curry, J Curry (0-2), D Corcoran (0-2). Subs: C Maguire for T Prendergast, D Guiry for J Curry, C Maguire for M Curry, B Lynch (0-4) for M Kiely, S Boyce for A Jones, J Gleeson for M Cummins.
Referee – J McQuillan.

Leinster SHC quarter-final
At Nowlan Park
Wexford 5-31
Laois 1-23
Wexford – M Fanning (0-1); S Reck, L Ryan, S Donohoe; G Bailey (0-1), M O’Hanlon, S Murphy (0-1); D O’Keeffe (0-2), L Og McGovern (0-2); P Morris (0-5), R O’Connor (1-7), C McDonald (2-4); M Dwyer (0-2), L Chin (1-2), K Foley (0-3). Subs: J O’Connor for D O’Keeffe, C Flood for S Donohoe, D Dunne (1-0) for M Dwyer, C Firman for G Bailey, C Dunbar (0-1) for L Chin.
Laois – E Rowland; D Hartnett, C McEvoy, S Downey; S Maher, R Mullaney, J Kelly (0-1); P Purcell (0-3), F Fennell; C Dwyer (0-4), C Collier (0-2), J Ryan; PJ Scully (0-8), R King (0-2), W Dunphy. Subs: E Lyons for J Ryan, L Cleere (0-1) for D Hartnett, A Dunphy for W Dunphy, C Comeford (1-1) for P Purcell, M Whelan (0-1) for S Downey.
Referee – T Walsh.

Leinster SHC quarter-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 3-31
Antrim 0-22
Dublin – A Nolan; P Smyth, E O’Donnell (0-1), C O’Callaghan; D Gray, L Rushe, J Madden; R McBride (0-2), C Burke (0-1); C Crummey (0-3), D Sutcliffe (0-3), D Burke (0-11); C O’Sullivan (1-2), R Hayes (1-3), C Boland (1-1). Subs: J Malone for R McBride, F Whitely (0-1) for D Sutcliffe, O O’Rorke (0-1) for C O’Sullivan, S Moran (0-1) for C Burke, P Crummey (0-1) for C Crummey.
Antrim – R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell, P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-3), J McNaughton (0-1); M Bradley (0-1), N McManus (0-6), N McKenna; C Clarke (0-9), C Cunning (0-1), S Elliott. Subs: C McCann (0-1) for S Elliott, D Nugent for N McKenna, S Shannon for M Bradley, C Johnson for E Campbell, R McGarry for J Maskey.
Referee – L Gordon.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Newbridge
Carlow 2-22
Kildare 3-16
Carlow – B Tracey; D Wall, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, J Doyle (0-2), T Lawlor; D English (0-3), R Coady (0-1); J Nolan (0-2), C Nolan (0-10), C Wall; K McDonald (2-2), J M Nolan (0-2), T Joyce. Subs: J Kavanagh for T Lawlor, G Lawlor for D Wall, P Coady for R Coady, A Amond for T Joyce.
Kildare – P McKenna; S Leacy, R Boran, C Derivan (0-1); J Travers, D Flaherty (0-1), K Whelan (0-1); B Byrne (0-4), Cathal Dowling; K Aherne, J Burke (2-2), J Byrne; C McCabe, J Sheridan (0-5), D Slattery. Subs: Conor Dowling (0-1) for K Aherne, C Smith (1-0) for J Byrne, S Ryan (0-1) for C McCabe, S Christianseen for D Flaherty.
Referee – C Cunning.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 2-24
Down 1-21
Kerry – J B O’Halloran; J O’Connor, E Murphy, E Leen; C O’Keeffe, F Mackessy, J Diggins; P O’Connor, S Nolan (0-4); M Boyle (0-4), B Mahony (0-3), B O’Leary; P Boyle (0-4), S Conway (1-8), C Hussey (1-0). Subs: T O’Connor for J O’Connor, B Murphy for B O’Leary, D Hunt for C Hussey, F O’Sullivan (0-1) for M Boyle, E Ross for E Leen.
Down – S Keith; C Cassidy, C Taggart, J McManus; M Conlon, C Woods (0-1), L Savage; D Hughes (0-2), J Doran; C Egan, P Sheehan (0-5), M Fisher; P Og McCrickard (0-3), E Sands (0-1), D Sands (1-2). Subs: R McCusker (0-1) for M Fisher, T Prenter (0-1) for J Doran, P Savage (0-1) for C Egan, O MacManus (0-4) for P Sheehan, P J Davidson for D Hughes.
Referee – C McAllister.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-18
Roscommon 1-11
Wicklow – C Staunton; P Keane, B Kearney, M O’Brien; G Byrne, D Staunton, J Henderson; J Doyle, S Cranley; P Doran, M Lee (1-3), E Kearns (0-1); L Evans (0-1), A O’Brien (0-10), G Hughes (1-1). Subs: C Moorehouse (0-1), E McCormack (0-1), C Breen.
Roscommon – E Lawless; D Kelly, E Costello, P Kellehan (0-1); D Fallon, S Naughton, D Heavey; B McGahon, J Kilkenny; C Egan (1-5), C Dolan (0-5), N Connaughton; M Comerford, C Kennelly, C Mulry. Subs: C Kenny for M Comerford, T Doyle for B McGahon, E Coyle for J Kilkenny, B McGahon for C Mulry, G Egan for D Heavey.
Referee – T Gleeson.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Letterkenny
Mayo 2-14
Donegal 0-17

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
At Pearse Park
Longford 8-25
Louth 3-19

Ladies NFL Division 1 final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-15
Cork 1-13
Dublin – A Shiels; M Byrne, N Collins, H Leahy; L Caffrey, O Carey, L Magee; S McGrath, J Dunne (0-1); H Tyrrell (0-7), L Davey (0-1), S Killeen (0-1); S Aherne (0-5), N Hetherton (1-0), C O’Connor. Subs: C Rowe (1-0) for C O’Connor, C Rowe for N Hetherton, N McEvoy for S Killeen, L Collins for H Leahy, K Sullivan for C O’Connor, C Trant for A Shiels.
Cork – M O’Brien; M Cahalane, R Phelan, E Meaney; E O’Shea, A Hutchings, M Duggan; M O’Callaghan, H Looney; A O’Sullivan (0-1), B O’Sullivan, O Finn (0-8); S O’Leary (0-1), C O’Sullivan (0-1), L Coppinger (1-1). Subs: D Kiely for A O’Sullivan, E Cleary for D Kiely, E Scally (0-1) for S O’Leary, S Kelly for A Hutchings.
Referee – S Mulvihill.

Ladies NFL Division 2 final
At Croke Park
Meath 2-16
Kerry 1-9
Meath – M McGuirk; E Troy (0-1), M K Lynch, K Newe; A Leahy (0-1), A Cleary, O Byrne; V Wall (0-1), M O’Shaughnessy (0-1); S Ennis, S Grimes (1-5), O Lally (0-1); N O’Sullivan (0-1), E Duggan (1-0), B Lynch (0-3). Subs: M Thynne (0-1) for N O’Sullivan, N Gallogly (0-1) for A Leahy, E White for B Lynch, A O’Sullivan for M McGuirk.
Kerry – C Butler; J O’Sullivan, A Desmond, C Murphy; A O’Connell, K Cronin, C Lynch; L Scanlon (0-1), N Carmody; L Galvin, E Dineen, A Galvin (0-1); N Ni Chonchuir, H O’Donoghue (0-2), L Ní Mhuircheartaigh (0-5). Subs: A Murphy for E Dineen, D O’Leary for N Ni Chonchuir, M O’Connell for J O’Sullivan, R Dwyer (1-0) for A Galvin, M O’Connell for L Galvin.
Referee – B Redmond.

Leinster MFC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Louth 3-10
Westmeath 0-10
Louth – S Halpenny; S Kerr Rafferty, T O’Brien, D McDaid; A McGlew, C Maher (0-1), S Reynolds; D McDonnell (0-1), J Rogers; F Cumiskey, K McArdle (1-0), A Lambe (0-1); G Hanlon (0-1), D Akin (0-1), L Flynn (2-5). Subs: O Gray for F Cumiskey, C McGuirk for A McGlew, E Wynne for S Kerr Rafferty.
Westmeath – S O’Driscoll; J Mulvihill, C Monaghan, D Maloney; J Martin, L Daly, P Clarke; D O’Reilly, R Holding (0-1); J Dunican, B Cooney (0-5), S Corcoran; T Conteh, S Ormsby, S Keenan (0-4). Subs: J Martin for S Ormsby, D Lowry for J Martin, T Kelly for Daly, B McDonnell for J Dunican, C Smyth for J Mulvihill.
Referee – E O’Connor.

Leinster MFC round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 4-10
Longford 1-12
Kildare – D MacPartlin; R Fitzgerald, C Boran, S Browne; K Doherty, D Lenehan, P Daly; J Harris (1-0), M Gibbons; C Kennedy, P Mahoney, F Cooke (0-2); G Thompson (1-5), C Dalton, E Beirne (1-3). Subs: M O’Donovan for C Kennedy, T McGrane for C Boran, K Browne for F Cooke, N Dolan (1-0) for P Mahoney, S Mahon for P Daly.
Longford – O McManus; A Donnelly, C Smith, P McGee; J Boyle, P Boyle, R Courtney; M Carey, M Duffy (0-1); A Flynn, M Flynn (0-7), E Brady (0-3); P Moran (1-1), C Lynch, C Harte. Subs: O Flynn for P McGee, J Burke for E Brady, M Flynn for A Flynn, J Burke for R Courtney, R Doherty for M Duffy.
Referee – P Coyle.

Leinster MFC round 1
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-14
Wicklow 2-15

Leinster MFC round 1
At O’Moore Park
Laois 1-11
Wexford 0-14 (AET, Laois win 4-3 on penalties)
Laois – C Brown; C Culleton, R Quinlan, D Slevin; K Byrne, A Dorgan, C Murphy (1-2); S Brennan (0-1), A Lowry; D Mulhall, J McEvoy, J Byrne; C Lee, K O’Donnell (0-6), D Costello (0-1). Subs: C Fitzpatrick for A Lowry, D McGrath (0-1) for D Mulhall, C Brennan for D Costello, A Lowry for S Brennan, C Harte for R Quinlan, F Langton for K O’Donnell.
Wexford – E Blanchfield; R Martin, C Kelly, D Cooke Leonard (0-1); J Doyle, C Murphy (0-1), A Smyth; S Hughes, E Whelan (0-1); M McGonigle, D Purcell (0-3), C Hughes (0-2); B Rossiter, K Rankin (0-5), D Bolger. Subs: C Murphy for D Bolger, D Ormonde (Shelmaliers) for C Kelly, B Bolger for B Rossiter, T Mythen (0-1) for S Hughes, J Hennessy for D Cooke Leonard, J Morris for K Rankin, C Twomey for A Smyth, J Devlin for C Hughes.
Referee – S Fagan.

Ulster MFC 2020 semi-final
At Athletic Grounds
Derry 3-10
Tyrone 2-12
Derry – K McGonigle; A McGonigle, P McGurk, C Shields; M Doherty, E McEvoy (0-1), L Brady; D Higgins (0-1), P O’Kane; D Gilmore, M Downey (2-2), J McDermott; C Diamond (0-3), L Murray (0-2), N O’Donnell (1-1). Subs: J Moore for A McGonigle, P McCullagh for M Doherty, N Duggan for J McDermott.
Tyrone – H Morgan (0-1); C Kelly, E McCaffrey, M Rafferty; J Donaghy, L McGarrity, F Taggart; O McGrath, R Campbell; C Colton (0-1), T Grimes, R McHugh (0-1); C Devlin (1-1), C Cush (0-4), C McGillion (1-2). Subs: R Canavan (0-2) for O McGrath, O Miller for T Grimes, P McCann for C Devlin, S Quinn for C Cush.
Referee – D O’Hare.

Ulster MFC 2020 semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Monaghan 3-10
Fermanagh 2-10

 

Wednesday 23 June

Leinster U20HC 2020 final
At Bord na Mona O’Connor Park
Dublin 1-20
Galway 1-18
Dublin – E Gibbons (0-1); T Kinnane, A Dunphy, A Murphy; E O’Donnell, K Burke, I O Heither; M Sweeney (1-0), D Power; D McBride (0-2), M Murphy (0-2), L Gannon (0-4); D Purcell (0-4), K Desmond, L Murphy (0-7). Subs: M Conroy for T Kinnane, D Leavy for I O Heither, L McDwyer for E O’Donnell, C Foley for K Desmond, B Ryan for D Power.
Galway – D Fahy; E Lawless, TJ Brennan, J O’Donoghue; D Kilcommins, C Flaherty, D Shaughnessy (0-1); A Brett, I McGlynn (0-1); C Walsh, M Kennedy (0-6), S Neary; J Cooney (1-0), J Fleming (0-1), D O’Shea (0-8). Subs: F McDonagh (0-1) for A Brett, S McDonagh for J Cooney, O Salmon for J O’Donoghue.
Referee – D Hughes.

 

Sunday 20 June

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie League Division 1 final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-18
Galway 1-15
Kilkenny – A Norris; C Dormer, D Tobin, M Teehan; K Doyle, M Farrell, G Walsh (0-1); A Prendergast, N Deely (0-1); D Gaule (0-6), M Kenneally (0-1), M O’Connell (0-3); A Doyle (1-2), M Walsh, K Nolan (0-3). Subs: L Murphy for A Prendergast, S Fitzgerald (0-1) for M Walsh, K Power for M Kenneally, M Bambrick for K Doyle.
Galway – Sarah Healy; T Kenny, S Dervan, Shauna Healy; S Gardiner, E Helebert, R Black; N McGrath (0-1), N Kilkenny (1-1); C Dolan (0-10), C Finnerty, S Spellman; A O’Reilly, A Donohue (0-2), S McGrath (0-1). Subs: D Higgins for T Kenny, C Cormican for E Helebert, A M Starr for C Finnerty, N Hanniffy for A O’Reilly.
Referee – J Heffernan.

 

Saturday 19 June

Allianz FL Division 3 final
At Croke Park
Derry 0-21
Offaly 1-6
Derry – O Lynch; C McCluskey, C McKaigue (0-1), P McGrogan; C Doherty, G McKinless, Padraig Cassidy; C Glass (0-1), E Bradley (0-1); E Doherty (0-2), N Loughlin (0-4), C McFaul (0-1); B Heron (0-1), S McGuigan (0-7), O McWilliams (0-1). Subs: Paul Cassidy for O McWilliams, N Toner (0-1) for B Heron, J Doherty (0-1) for C Doherty, K McKaigue for E Bradley, B McCarron for E Doherty.
Offaly – P Dunican; J Lalor, E Rigney, C Stewart; C Doyle, N Darby, J Hayes (0-1); E Carroll (1-0), P Cunningham; S Horan, D Dempsey, A Sullivan; B Allen, C Farrell (0-4), R McNamee. Subs: N McNamee (0-1) for B Allen, C Mangan for J Lalor, A Leavy for E Carroll, B Carroll for S Horan, C Donohoe for J Hayes, J Maher for R McNamee, J Moloney for A Sullivan.
Referee – S Lonergan.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-25
Tyrone 2-19

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Inniskeen
Sligo 0-21
Monaghan 0-19

 

Sunday 13 June

Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-14
Meath 0-14
Kildare – M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O’Grady, E Doyle; K Flynn, D Hyland, R Houlihan; L Flynn, A Masterson; N Flynn (0-3), F Conway, P Cribbin; J Hyland (1-0), K Feely (0-2), D Kirwan (0-2). Subs: B McLoughlin (0-5) for J Hyland, A Beirne (0-1) for P Cribbin, S O’Sullivan for K Feely, C Hartley for E Doyle, S Ryan (0-1) for F Conway, D Malone for D Kirwan.
Meath – A Colgan; S Lavin, C McGill, D Keogan; C Hickey (0-2), S McEntee, F Reilly (0-1); B Menton, E Devine (0-1); P Harnan, B McMahon (0-1), M Costello; C O’Sullivan (0-1), T O’Reilly, J Morris (0-4). Subs: B Conlon for B Menton, J Wallace (0-1) for T O’Reilly, E Wallace (0-1) for M Costello, J Scully for D Keogan, R Ryan for S Lavin, D Campion for P Harnan, M Newman (0-2) for B McMahon.
Referee – B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-17
Roscommon 0-11
Armagh – B Hughes; R Finn, A Forker, G McCabe (0-1); C Mackin, A McKay, C O’Hanlon; N Grimley (0-1), A Murnin (0-2); J Hall (0-3), R O’Neill (0-5), T Kelly; R Grugan (0-3), O O’Neill (1-1), S Campbell (0-1). Subs: J Og Burns for T Kelly, C Turbitt for A Murnin, C O’Neill for J Hall, R Kennedy for A Forker, B Donaghy for C O’Hanlon.
Roscommon – C Lavin; D Murray, C Daly, B Stack; R Daly, C Hussey, R Hughes; E Smith, T O’Rourke; N Kilroy, C Murtagh (0-3), S Killoran; D Murtagh (0-3), D Smith, C Cox (0-4). Subs: N Daly (0-1) for R Hughes, F Lennon for R Daly, E Nolan for E Smith, C Devaney for S Killoran, C Cregg for N Kilroy, C McKeon for D Murtagh, C Lennon for D Smith.
Referee – S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
At Clones
Monaghan 1-21
Galway 2-17
Monaghan – R Beggan (0-1); K McMenamin, D Ward (0-3), R Wylie; K Duffy (0-1), C Boyle, K O’Connell (0-1); N Kearns, K Lavelle; M Bannigan, C McCarthy, R McAnespie (0-2); S O’Hanlon, A Woods, C McManus (0-4). Subs: J McCarron (0-7) for A Woods, D Hughes (1-1) for M Bannigan, F Kelly for K O’Connell, A Mulligan for K Lavelle, G Mohan for S O’Hanlon, S Hanratty for R Wylie, S Carey (0-1) for C McCarthy, B McBennett for N Kearns, M Bannigan for K McMenamin, K O’Connell for C Boyle, C McCarthy for G Mohan, R Wylie for K Duffy.
Galway – C Gleeson; S Kelly, J Glynn, S Mulkerrin; K Molloy (0-1), D McHugh, L Silke; P Conroy, M Tierney (0-2); E Brannigan (0-1), P Cooke, F O Laoi; R Finnerty (1-3), S Walsh (0-7), P Kelly (1-1). Subs: J Heaney for E Brannigan, J Duane (0-1) for J Glynn, D Conneely for P Kelly, C Sweeney (0-1) for K Molloy, G O’Donnell for F O Laoi, T Culhane for R Finnerty, M O Bairead for S Walsh, S Walsh for T Culhane, R Finnerty for J Heaney, K Molloy for L Silke, T Culhane for R Finnerty, F O Laoi for P Cooke.
Referee – D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
At Cusack Park
Mayo 2-22
Clare 2-18
Mayo – R Hennelly; O Mullin (1-0), L Keegan (0-1), E Hession; R Brickenden (0-1), P Durcan (0-2), S Coen (0-1); M Ruane (0-2), D O’Connor; K McLoughlin (0-1), A O’Shea, B Walsh (0-1); T Conroy (0-3), C O’Connor (1-4), R O’Donoghue (0-2). Subs: J Flynn for D O’Connor, P Towey (0-3) for C O’Connor, D McHale (0-1) for R O’Donoghue, E O’Donoghue for E Hession, C Loftus for T Conroy, C O’Shea for R Brickenden.
Clare – S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, E Collins; C O’Dea, S Collins, D Walsh; D O’Neill (1-0), C O’Connor (0-1); P Lillis (0-1), E Cleary (0-8), D Bohannon; G Cooney (1-1), J McGann, D Tubridy (0-3). Subs: C O hAinifein for D Walsh, P Collins (0-1) for J McGann, C Jordan for E Collins, A Griffin for G Cooney, E McMahon (0-3) for C O’Connor, C Rouine for C O hAinifein, K Sexton for P Lillis.
Referee – N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-14
Meath 0-14

Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 1-13
Tipperary 0-9
Longford – P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, CP Smyth; I O’Sullivan, M Quinn, D Reynolds (1-2); D McGivney (0-1), D Gallagher (0-3); J Hagan (0-2), K Diffley, E Macken; R Smyth, L Moran, R Brady (0-3). Subs: D Doherty (0-1) for L Moran, O Kenny (0-1) for R Smyth, D McElligott for D Reynolds, P Lynn for J Hagan.
Tipperary – E Comerford; S O’Connell, A Campbell, C O’Shaughnessy; P Looram (0-1), K Fahey (0-1), D Brennan; S O’Brien (0-1), P Feehan (0-1); C Bowe, J Kennedy, E Moloney; M Quinlivan, C Sweeney (0-4), P Ryan. Subs: J Feehan for A Campbell, B Fox for P Ryan, S Foley for S O’Brien, Colman Kennedy for D Brennan, J Lonergan for E Moloney, S O’Connor (0-1) for C Bowe, M O’Meara for P Looram, L Boland for M Quinlivan.
Referee – S Mulhare.

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
At Fraher Field
Antrim 1-15
Waterford 0-11
Antrim – L Mulholland; E McCabe, R Johnston, P Healy; D McAleese, J Laverty, M Jordan; N McKeever, C Stewart (0-1); R Murray (0-3), C Murray, P McBride (0-1); O Eastwood (1-5), R McCann (0-4), C Small (0-1). Subs: E Walsh for D McAleese, K Small for R Murray, T McCann for C Small, A Loughran for C Murray, J McAuley for M Jordan, P Cunningham for O Eastwood, J Crozier for N McKeever.
Waterford – P Hunt; D O Cathasaigh, J Elsted, S Boyce; D Ryan (0-1), B Looby, M Curry; T Prendergast, J Curry (0-4); M Kiely (0-1), C Murray, D Hallinan; S Curry, D Guiry (0-1), D Corcoran (0-1). Subs: J Gleeson (0-2) for S Curry, A Jones for D Hallinan, M Cummins (0-1) for S Boyce, S O’Meara for D Guiry, D Fitzgerald for M Kiely, C Maguire for J Curry, D Meehan for D Ryan.
Referee – D Murnane.

Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
At Portlaoise
Wexford 2-15
Sligo 0-9
Wexford – P Doyle; L O’Connor, M O’Connor, C Carty; B Malone, G Sheehan, M Furlong (0-2); L Coleman (1-0), D Waters; P Hughes, S Nolan (0-2), K O’Grady (0-3); B Brosnan (1-0), J Tubritt (0-6), M Rossiter (0-1). Subs: R Brooks (0-1) for B Brosnan, E Porter for C Carty, T Byrne for M Rossiter, D Brooks for P Doyle, D Shanley for S Nolan, N Hughes for D Waters, S Ryan for J Tubritt.
Sligo – E Kilgannon; E Lyons, C McGovern, E McGuinness; JF Carr, P Laffey, S Carrabine (0-3); D Cummins, P Kilcoyne; M Gordon, N Murphy (0-4), Keelan Cawley; P Naughton, R Og Murphy (0-1), C Lally. Subs: S Power for JF Carr, D Conlon for Keelan Cawley, G Gorman for C Lally, L Gaughan for P Naughton, B Gorman (0-1) for R Og Murphy, K McKenna for C McGovern, N Rooney for S Carrabine.
Referee – D Hickey.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At TEG Cusack Park
Limerick 3-26
Westmeath 0-18
Limerick – N Quaid; J Boylan, R English (0-1), B Nash; B O’Grady (0-1), R Connolly, K Hayes (1-1); R Hanley, D O’Donovan; T Morrissey (0-3), P Casey (0-2), C Boylan (0-1); A Gillane (0-8), S Flanagan (0-4), G Mulcahy (0-1). Subs: A Breen for S Flanagan, P Ryan (1-0) for G Mulcahy, W O’Donovan for R Hanley, G Hegarty (0-1) for T Morrissey, B Murphy (0-3) for A Gillane, D O’Connell (1-0) for P Casey, D Morrissey for K Hayes.
Westmeath – N Conaty; D Egerton, T Gallagher, C Shaw; A Craig, T Doyle, A Clarke (0-2); C Boyle (0-1), S Clavin (0-1); N O’Brien (0-6), D McNicholas (0-2), J Boyle; D Clinton, N Mitchell, C Doyle (0-3). Subs: J Coll (0-2) for D Clinton, K Regan for A Craig, A Cox (0-1) for C Boyle, B Doyle for D Egerton, S Williams for J Boyle, E Ahearn for N O’Brien.
Referee – C Mooney.

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Galway 3-25
Cork 2-23
Galway – E Murphy; D Morrissey, G McInerney, TJ Brennan; P Mannion (0-1), Daithi Burke, F Burke (0-1); S Loftus (0-1), C Mannion (1-2); A Tuohy, C Whelan (1-1), J Cooney (0-2); B Concannon (0-4), E Niland (0-8), C Cooney (1-2). Subs: J Fitzpatrick for D Morrissey, David Burke (0-1) for A Tuohy, J Flynn (0-1) for C Cooney, N Burke (0-1) for J Cooney, J Mannion for E Niland, S Linnane for G McInerney.
Cork – P Collins; E Cadogan, D Cahalane, S O’Donoghue; T O’Mahony, M Coleman (0-1), G Millerick; L Meade, D Fitzgibbon (0-4); C Cahalane (1-1), S Harnedy, S Barrett; S Kingston (0-2), P Horgan (0-11), J O’Connor (1-2). Subs: A Cadogan for S Barrett, A Connolly for S Harnedy, R O’Flynn (0-1) for C Cahalane, B Hennessy (0-1) for L Meade, D Dalton for J O’Connor, T Deasy for S Kingston, S O’Leary Hayes for G Millerick.
Referee – P O’Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Walsh Park
Waterford 2-29
Tipperary 3-21
Waterford – B Nolan; S Fives, C Prunty, I Kenny; C Lyons (0-1), I Daly, K Moran; A Gleeson, D Lyons; P Hogan (0-2), J Fagan (0-2), Stephen Bennett (0-15); D Hutchinson (2-2), Shane Bennett (0-2), J Prendergast (0-1). Subs: C Gleeson for S Fives, K Bennett (0-1) for A Gleeson, D Lynch for C Prunty, M Kiely (0-1) for J Fagan, C Kirwan (0-1) for D Hutchinson, B Power (0-1) for I Daly.
Tipperary – B Hogan; C Barrett, Padraic Maher, B Heffernan; B Maher (0-1), S Kennedy (0-1), R Maher (0-4); A Flynn (0-1), P Cadell; D McCormack, N McGrath (1-2), M Breen (0-1); J Forde (1-5), S Callanan (1-1), J Morris (0-3). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for P Cadell, C Morgan for S Kennedy, M Kehoe for D McCormack, J McGrath (0-1) for A Flynn, E Connolly for B Heffernan, P Flynn for J Forde.
Referee – J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Ballycran
Down 4-23
Meath 0-14

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-25
Kerry 0-14
Carlow – B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, M Doyle; D English, G Coady, T Lawlor; P Coady, K McDonald (0-2); JM Nolan (1-3), T Joyce (0-1), J Doyle (0-1); M Kavanagh (1-14), J Nolan (0-2), C Nolan (1-1). Subs: C Wall for T Joyce, J Kavanagh for P Coady, J McCullagh for K McDonald, R Coady for D English, A Amond for J Nolan, G Lawlor (0-1) for C Nolan, N Bolger for T Lawlor.
Kerry – D Delaney; F McCarthy, E Murphy, S Sheehan; C O’Keeffe (0-2), J Diggins, M Leane; P O’Connor, D Casey; B O’Leary, S Conway (0-5), B Murphy (0-1); P Boyle (0-3), M Boyle (0-2), C Hussey. Subs: J O’Connor for F McCarthy, S Nolan for D Casey, E Ross (0-1) for B O’Leary, D Hunt for M Leane, C Walsh for C Hussey, N Guerin for P O’Connor.
Referee – N Wall.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Baltinglass
Offaly 1-32
Wicklow 0-10
Offaly – S Corcoran; P Cantwell, J Quinn, P Rigney; P Guinan, J Keenaghan (0-1), A Treacy (0-2); D Nally, E Kelly; J Murphy (1-3), C Langton (0-1), D Egan (0-1); M Watkins, S Dooley (0-17), L O’Connor (0-5). Subs: A Maher (0-1) for M Watkins, R Carty for P Guinan, A Cleary (0-1) for E Kelly, B Conneely for J Keenaghan.
Wicklow – C Staunton; M Murphy, B Kearney, P Keane; G Byrne (0-1), J Henderson, D Staunton (0-3); J Doyle (0-2), S Cranley; P Doran, E Kearns (0-1), C Moorehouse (0-1); G Hughes, A O’Brien (0-2), C Breen. Subs: M Lee for C Breen, W Kinsella for C Moorehouse, E McCormack for P Doran, M O’Brien for M Murphy, G Weir for G Hughes, T Mulcrony for E Kearns, M Mangan for P Keane.
Referee – D Hughes.

 

Saturday 12 June

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 6-15
Tyrone 1-14
Kerry – K Fitzgibbon; B O Beaglaoich, J Foley (0-1), T O’Sullivan; M Breen (0-1), G Crowley, G White (1-0); D O’Connor, A Spillane; S O’Brien, S O’Shea (0-3), P Geaney (2-0); D Clifford (1-6), D Moynihan (1-0), P Clifford. Subs: T Walsh for P Clifford, M Burns (0-2) for P Geaney, K Spillane (0-2) for S O’Brien, J Barry (1-0) for S O’Shea, J Sherwood for G White, J O’Connor for D Moynihan, P O’Shea for A Spillane, G O’Sullivan for M Breen.
Tyrone – N Morgan; C Monroe, R McNamee, P Hampsey; M McKernan, P Harte (0-1), L Rafferty; M Donnelly (0-1), F Burns; K McGeary (0-3), D Canavan, C Meyler; D McCurry (0-3), C McKenna, P Donaghy (0-1). Subs: M Bradley (0-1) for D Canavan, T McCann (1-0) for C Monroe, R O’Neill (0-1) for P Donaghy, R Donnelly (0-1) for F Burns, R Brennan (0-1) for M McKernan; N Sludden (0-1) for L Rafferty, C Kilpatrick for R McNamee.
Referee – C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-offs
At Pairc Esler
Down 2-19
Laois 2-12
Down – R Burns; G Collins (0-1), G McGovern, P Murdock; P Laverty (0-1), D O’Hagan (0-1), P Fegan; J Flynn, C Mooney (1-2); L Middleton, B O’Hagan (1-9), L Kerr (0-1); C Doherty, C Quinn (0-2), D Guinness. Subs: R McEvoy for L Middleton, S McConville (0-1) for C Doherty, K McKiernan for P Fegan, C McCrickard (0-1) for C Quinn, J Guinness for L Kerr, J McGeough for J Flynn, R McCrickard for B O’Hagan.
Laois – N Corbet (0-3); G Dillon, M Timmons, R Pigott; S Lacey, C Begley (0-1), P O’Sullivan; K Lillis (0-2), J O’Loughlin; S Byrne, P Kingston, E Lowry (0-1); E O’Carroll (1-0), D Kingston (1-3), C Murphy (0-1). Subs: M Barry for P Kingston, M Scully for S Byrne, B Byrne for E Lowry, B Daly for J O’Loughlin, G Walsh (0-1) for S Lacey, S O’Flynn for P O’Sullivan, B Carroll for E O’Carroll.
Referee – J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Louth 1-23
Carlow 1-15
Louth – C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell, D McKenny; E Carolan, N Sharkey, E Callaghan (0-1); B Duffy (0-1), C Byrne (0-3); L Jackson (0-2), S Mulroy (0-7), C Downey (0-3); C Keenan (0-3), C Grimes (1-2), R Burns. Subs: L Grey for D Corcoran, D Byrne (0-1) for R Burns, D Nally for D Campbell, C McKeever for B Duffy, J Clutterbuck for E Carolan.
Carlow – C Cunningham; L Roberts, S Redmond, S Bambrick; S Gannon, J Murphy, J Moore (0-1); E Ruth, D Foley (0-1); J Morrissey, R Dunphy, J Clarke (1-2); C Crowley, P Broderick (0-7), C Hulton (0-3). Subs: C Blake (0-1) for R Dunphy, C Mullins for C Crowley, J Lowry for S Bambrick, J Kane for E Ruth.
Referee – B Tiernan.
Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 6-15
Tyrone 1-14

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Dublin 1-18
Donegal 1-14
Dublin – E Comerford; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, S McMahon (0-1); J McCarthy, B Howard (0-1), E Murchan; B Fenton (0-1), P O Cofaigh Byrne; P Small (1-3), C Kilkenny (0-2), N Scully; C Basquel, C O’Callaghan (0-3), C Costello (0-6). Subs: E Lowndes for E Murchan, S Bugler for C Basquel, T Lahiff for P O Cofaigh Byrne, A Byrne (0-1) for N Scully, P McMahon for M Fitzsimons, C McHugh for C Kilkenny, S Carthy for P Small.
Donegal – S Patton; E McHugh, S McMenamin, B McCole (0-1); E O’Donnell, R McHugh, O McFadden Ferry; H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-2); C Thompson, O MacNiallais (0-1), N O’Donnell (0-1); P McBrearty (0-6), M Langan (0-2), O Gallen. Subs: C O’Donnell for O MacNiallais, C Ward for S McMenamin, E McGettigan (1-1) for O Gallen, D O’Baoill for N O’Donnell, J McGee for H McFadden, T McClenaghan for E McHugh.
Referee – C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-22
Westmeath 0-25
Cork – M A Martin; K O’Donovan, S Meehan, K Flahive; S White (0-1), M Taylor, C Kiely; I Maguire, P Walsh (0-2); J O’Rourke (0-1), R Deane (0-1), K O’Driscoll; D Dineen (0-3), L Connolly (1-4), C O’Mahony (0-3). Subs: M Collins (1-1) for J O’Rourke, B Hurley (1-4) for C O’Mahony, T Corkery for C Kiely, B Hartnett (0-1) for R Deane, E McSweeney for S White, D Gore for L Connolly, C O’Callaghan (0-1) for K O’Donovan.
Westmeath – J Daly; J Smith, K Maguire, B Sayeh; J Dolan, R Wallace, J Gonoud; D Corroon, S Duncan; R Connellan (0-3), D Lynch, G Egan (0-3); R O’Toole (0-3), J Heslin (0-12), L Dolan (0-3). Subs: S McCartan (0-1) for J Smith, D Giles for R Connellan, F Ayorinde for S Duncan, N Mulligan for J Gonoud, N Harte for D Lynch, S Maxwell for L Dolan.
Referee – C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-offs
At Pairc Esler
Down 2-19
Laois 2-12

Allianz FL Division 3 semi-final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Derry 0-17
Limerick 0-13
Derry – O Lynch; C McKaigue, P McNeill (0-1), P McGrogan; Padraig Cassidy, G McKinless, C Doherty (0-1); C Glass, E Bradley; E Doherty, N Loughlin (0-2), C McFaul (0-1); B Heron (0-3), S McGuigan (0-6), Paul Cassidy (0-1). Subs: D Toner (0-2) for Paul Cassidy, C McCluskey for Padraig Cassidy, M McEvoy for C Doherty, O McWilliams for B Heron, J Doherty for N Loughlin.
Limerick – D O’Sullivan; S O’Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; R Childs, I Corbett, G Brown; D Treacy, T Childs; A Enright, C Fahy (0-1), T Griffin; D Neville (0-1), R Bourke (0-1), H Bourke (0-7). Subs: C Sheehan for T Griffin, P Maher for R Childs, S O’Carroll for A Enright, J Ryan (0-3) for R Bourke, P Nash for G Brown, K Ryan for T Childs.
Referee – N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 3 semi-final
At O’Connor Park
Offaly 1-14
Fermanagh 0-12
Offaly – P Dunican (0-1); J Lalor, E Rigney, N Darby (0-1); C Doyle, C Stewart, J Hayes; E Carroll, P Cunningham; S Horan, D Dempsey, A Sullivan (0-4); B Allen, C Farrell (0-7), R McNamee (0-1). Subs: C Mangan for E Carroll, N McNamee for B Allen, C Donohoe for J Hayes, B Carroll for S Horan, J Maher for R McNamee, A Leavy for P Cunningham, M Abbott (1-0) for A Sullivan.
Fermanagh – S McNally; L Flanagan, K Connor, J Cassidy; K McDonnell, T Bogue, A Breen; S McGullion (0-1), E Donnelly; C Corrigan (0-1), J McMahon, J Largo Ellis; D Leonard, D McGurn (0-3), S Quigley (0-6). Subs: D McCusker for K Connor, U Kelm for D Leonard, R O’Callaghan (0-1) for T Bogue, T Daly for A Breen, C McManus for K McDonnell, M McCauley for D McGurn, S Cassidy for L Flanagan, P McCusker for J McMahon.
Referee – P Maguire.

Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
At Pairc Tailteann
Wicklow 3-11
Cavan 0-18
Wicklow – M Jackson (0-1); O Manning, J Snell, N Devereux; D Devereux, JP Hurley, N Donnelly; K Quinn (0-1), P O’Toole; A Maher (0-1), M Kenny (0-1), C Byrne (0-1); P O’Connor (1-2), S Furlong (2-3), E Darcy. Subs: E Murtagh for J Snell, A Murphy for P O’Connor, D Fitzgerald for A Maher, C O’Brien (0-1) for K Quinn, P Cunningham for E Darcy, D Keane for C Byrne.
Cavan – R Galligan (0-2); C Reilly, P Faulkner, K Clarke; C Timoney, O Kiernan, L Fortune; T Galligan (0-3), C Brady (0-1); C McGovern, G McKiernan (0-3), M Reilly; C Madden (0-3), P Lynch (0-3), C Smith (0-1). Subs: C O’Reilly for C McGovern, P Meade for C Smith, C Conroy (0-1) for L Fortune, O Pierson (0-1) for C O’Reilly, S McEvoy for P Lynch.
Referee – B Judge.

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Louth 1-23
Carlow 1-15

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Cusack Park
Clare 4-20
Kilkenny 1-25
Clare – E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, A Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-3), J Conlon, D McInerney (0-1); C Malone, T Kelly (2-5); D Reidy (1-2), C Galvin, A McCarthy (0-3); M Rodgers (0-1), A Shanagher (1-1), I Galvin. Subs: P Flanagan for A Fitzgerald, D Fitzgerald for D McInerney, D McMahon for C Galvin, R Taylor (0-1) for I Galvin, G Cooney (0-2) for M Rodgers, S Golden (0-1) for A Shanagher.
Kilkenny – E Murphy; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid (0-3), R Leahy (0-1); A Mullen (0-3), W Walsh, TJ Reid (0-9); J Bergin, B Ryan (0-2), E Cody (0-4). Subs: M Keoghan (1-0) for W Walsh, C Wallace for T Walsh, D Blanchfield (0-1) for R Leahy, N Brassil (0-1) for B Ryan, A Murphy (0-1) for A Mullen, L Blanchfield for J Bergin, C Buckley for R Reid.
Referee – J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 2-23
Laois 1-22
Antrim – R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell (1-1), P Burke (0-1), A O’Brien (0-1); R McGarry, M Bradley; N McKenna (0-2), Conor Johnston, E O’Neill (0-2); D McCloskey, C Cunning (0-9), S Elliott (0-5). Subs: P McCallin for Conor Johnston, M Donnelly for G Walsh, C Clarke (0-2) for D McCloskey, Ciaran Johnston for M Bradley, N McCormack (1-0) for E O’Neill, R McCambridge for A O’Brien, C Bohill for N McKenna.
Laois – E Rowland (0-1); L Cleere, S Downey, D Conway; R Mullaney (0-1), C McEvoy, S Maher (0-2); J Kelly (0-5), P Purcell (0-2); E Lyons, J Keyes, C Collier (0-1); W Dunphy (0-2), R King (0-3), C Dwyer. Subs: D Hartnett for D Conway, A Dunphy (0-2) for C Collier, TJ Scully (1-3) for W Dunphy, J Ryan for J Keyes, M Whelan for L Cleere.
Referee – J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 0-25
Dublin 1-18
Wexford – M Fanning (0-4); S Reck, L Ryan, C Flood (0-1); Joe O’Connor, S Murphy, G Bailey; L Chin (0-10), D O’Keeffe (0-1); R O’Connor (0-3), C McDonald (0-1), L Og McGovern; P Morris (0-3), K Foley, Jack O’Connor. Subs: C Firman for S Reck, A Nolan (0-1) for K Foley, M Dwyer (0-1) for Jack O’Connor, C Devitt for Joe O’Connor, H Kehoe for G Bailey.
Dublin – S Brennan; C O’Callaghan (0-1), E O’Donnell, J Madden; C Burke, L Rushe, D Gray (0-1); R McBride, C Crummey; D Sutcliffe (0-2), D Burke (1-10), M Schutte; C Boland (0-1), R Hayes, D Keogh. Subs: F Whitley (0-1) for M Schutte, J Malone (0-1) for C Crummey, P Smyth for D Keogh, P Crummey for D Sutcliffe, O O’Rorke (0-1) for D Burke.
Referee – C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-26
Roscommon 0-14
Derry – O O’Doherty; C McAllister, B Og McGilligan, D McCloskey; Sean Cassidy, C Kelly, M McGrath; J Mullan (0-5), G Bradley (1-2); M McGuigan (0-1), C O’Doherty (0-7), R Mullan (0-1); O McKeever (0-4), Shea Cassidy (0-1), Se McGuigan (0-3). Subs; D Foley (0-2) for Shea Cassidy, B Laverty for R Mullan, R McWilliams for C O’Doherty, A Grant for Se McGuigan, C McGilligan for D McCloskey.
Roscommon – E Lawless; P Dolan, D Fallon, N Connaughton; E Costello (0-2), S Naughton, P Kellehan; B McGahon, E Coyle; C Dolan (0-10), J Kilkenny, C Kennelly; M Comerford, C Mulry (0-1), M Brennan. Subs: C Kenny (0-1) for C Kennelly, C Coyle for M Comerford, O Kelly for M Brennan, P Nolan for P Dolan, D Treacy for C Mulry, T Fallon for E Coyle, D Heavey for J Kilkenny.
Referee – C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Elverys MacHale Park
Kildare 2-24
Mayo 1-19

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
At Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkMonaghan – P Bermingham; C Flynn, S Tierney, C Merrick; S Slevin, D Hughes, C Guinan; B Flanagan, M Treanor (0-3); C McHugh (0-1), H Byrne (1-1), F Rafter (0-4); N Garland (0-6), S Lambe (0-4), B McGuigan. Subs: P McGahon (0-1) for C McHugh, A Burns for B McGuigan, C McNally for C Guinan.
Longford – C Gallagher; J Casey, K Murray, C McLoughlin; B Hanley (1-1), S Creaven (1-0), D Sheedy; P Barden, J Mulhern (0-1); C Kavanagh, J O’Brien (0-7), L Kelly; E Tully, D Connell (0-1), S O’Brien. Subs: D Buckley (1-2) for E Tully, C Mullane for C Kavanagh, E Naughton for P Barden, M Coyle (0-1) for J O’Brien, G Moore for C McLoughlin, R Murray for L Kelly.
Referee – B Keon.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
At Healy Park
Sligo 1-18
Tyrone 0-13`
Sligo – S Fleming; J Weir, N Feehily, N Kilcullen; K Banks (0-3), R McHugh, G Connolly; K O’Kennedy, T O’Kelly Lynch; C Hanniffy, J McHugh (0-3), F Cawley (0-1); T Cawley, G O’Kelly Lynch (1-11), A Kilcullen. Subs: M Hanniffy, M Munnelly, K Prior, F Moylan.
Tyrone – C McElhatton; SP McKernan, A Crossan, C McNally; D Rafferty, L Devlin, S Donaghy; B McGurk, C Kearns; T Morgan (0-2), D Casey (0-7), M Little; C Ferguson (0-1), CJ McGourty (0-1), C Grogan (0-2).
Referee – K Brady.

 

Sunday 6 June

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4
At TEG Cusack Park
Tipperary 4-27
Westmeath 0-16
Tipperary – B Hogan; C Barrett, P Maher, B Heffernan (0-2); R Byrne, B Maher (0-1), B McGrath; M Breen (0-2), P Cadell (0-2); D McCormack (0-1), N McGrath (0-1), W Connors (0-1); J McGrath (1-1), S Callanan (0-1), J Forde (2-7). Subs: J Morris (0-3) for J Forde, A Flynn (0-2) for D McCormack, P Flynn (0-1) for N McGrath, C Morgan for B Heffernan, M Kehoe (1-2) for J McGrath, J Quigley for C Barrett.
Westmeath – N Conaty; D Egerton, T Gallagher, C Shaw; A Craig, T Doyle, P Scally; C Boyle (0-1), R Greville (0-2); A Clarke, K Doyle (0-3), J Boyle; J Coll, N Mitchell, C Doyle (0-5). Subs: D McNicholas (0-2) for K Doyle, D Clinton (0-3) for J Coll, K Regan for P Scally, A Cox for A Clarke, S Clavin for C Boyle, E Ahearn for C Doyle.
Referee – L Gordon.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 4-28
Waterford 3-23
Galway – E Murphy; S Cooney, G McInerney, D Morrissey; P Mannion, D Burke (0-1), F Burke; J Coen, J Canning (1-8); S Loftus (0-2), C Mannion (0-2), A Tuohy (1-0); C Whelan (0-6), C Cooney (0-3), B Concannon (2-2). Subs: E Niland (0-4) for J Coen, A Harte for S Cooney, J Fitzpatrick for A Harte, J Cooney for A Tuohy, TJ Brennan for F Burke, S Linnane for S Loftus, K Cooney for J Canning, C Walsh for J Fitzpatrick.
Waterford – S O’Brien; C Gleeson, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-5), A Gleeson, S Keating; J Barron (0-2), J Dillon; N Montgomery (0-1), J Prendergast (1-2), K Bennett (0-1); Shane Bennett (1-1), Stephen Bennett (0-8), D Hutchinson (1-2). Subs: J Fagan for N Montgomery, P Curran (0-1) for J Dillon, D Lyons for Shane Bennett, B Power for K Bennett, K Moran for C Gleeson, P Hogan for J Prendergast, S Fives for S Keating.
Referee – F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-29
Laois 0-22
Kilkenny – E Murphy; T Walsh, J Holden, P Deegan; D Corcoran, H Lawlor, M Carey (0-1); R Reid (0-2), C Fogarty (0-2); A Mullen (0-2), M Keoghan (0-1), B Ryan (0-1); J Bergin (0-5), L Blanchfield (1-2), E Cody (0-11). Subs: T O’Dwyer (0-1) for B Ryan, J Donnelly (0-1) for M Keoghan, M Cody for M Carey, A Murphy for A Mullen, P Walsh for T Walsh.
Laois – E Rowland (0-1); D Conway, S Downey, D Hartnett; J Kelly (0-2), C McEvoy, S Maher (0-1); F Fennell, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan, A Dunphy (0-1), C Collier; PJ Scully (0-11), R King (0-3), E Gaughan. Subs: W Dunphy for J Ryan, C Comerford for E Gaughan, L Cleere (0-1) for D Conway, E Lyons for C Collier, R Mullaney for S Maher, J Keyes for A Dunphy, S Bergin for R King.
Referee – R McGann.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Carlow 5-28
Meath 0-17
Carlow – B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, M Doyle; D English, G Coady (0-1), R Coady (0-1); J Kavanagh, K McDonald (2-0); J M Nolan (1-3), T Joyce (0-1), J Doyle (0-1); M Kavanagh (1-12), J Nolan (0-1), C Nolan (1-5). Subs: C Wall (0-1) for T Joyce, T Lawlor (0-1) for R Coady, P Coady (0-1) for J M Nolan, C Kavanagh for M Kavanagh, G Lawlor for R Coady, G Bennett for M Doyle, A Amond.
Meath – C Ennis; D Kelly, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly (0-1), J Toher, K Keoghan (0-2); S Brennan, D Reilly; D McGowan, J Regan (0-5), A Douglas (0-2); A Gannon (0-1), M O’Sullivan (0-1), P Conneely. Subs: P O’Hanrahan (0-4) for D Reilly, E O’Donnchadha (0-1) for D McGowan, C Rogers for P Conneely, S Morris for K Keoghan, B McGowan, G Murphy for D Kelly, I Bermingham for J Regan.
Referee – R Fitzsimmons.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Birr
Offaly 5-25
Down 1-19
Offaly – C Clancy; P Delaney, C Burke, D King; J Keenaghan, B Conneely, K Sampson (0-1); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; J Sampson (0-3), L Langton (2-3), B Duignan (1-0); O Kelly (1-0), S Kinsella, E Cahill (1-11). Subs: J Murphy (0-3) for B Duignan, D Nally (0-1) for L Fox, A Treacy (0-1) for J Keenaghan, C Langton for S Kinsella, P Guinan for P Delaney, S Dooley (0-1) for R Ravenhill, L O’Connor for J Sampson.
Down – S Keith; M Hughes, C Cassidy, C Taggart; M Conlon, C Woods (1-0), L Savage; D Hughes (0-1), E Sands (0-3); P McCrickard (0-1), R McCusker (0-1); R Costello (0-4); D Sands, P Sheehan (0-5), J Doran. Subs: P Savage for J Doran, G Hughes for M Hughes, M Fisher for P McCrickard, O MacManus (0-4) for P Sheehan, PJ Davidson for D Hughes, R Campbell for R McCusker, D Og Rooney for C Cassidy.
Referee – S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Celtic Park
Derry 3-22
Donegal 3-21
Derry – O O’Doherty; C McAllister, B Og McGilligan, D McCloskey; Sean Cassidy, C Kelly, M McGrath; J Mullan (1-1), G Bradley (0-1); M McGuigan, C O’Doherty (0-13), R Mullan (0-3); O McKeever (0-1), B Cassidy (1-2), Sé McGuigan (1-1). Subs: Shea Cassidy for O McKeever, B Laverty for R Mullan.
Donegal – L White; P Doherty, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, G Browne, M Donoghue; C O’Grady (0-1), D Cullen (0-1); C Matthewson (1-4), R McDermott (1-2), G Gilmore (1-1); B Lafferty, D Coulter (0-10), R Ryan (0-2). Subs: S McVeigh for M Callaghan, R Hilferty for P Doherty, R Campbell for B Lafferty.
Referee – J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Dr Hyde Park
Kildare 4-25
Roscommon 0-10
Kildare – P McKenna; C Derivan, R Boran, S Leacy (0-1); K Whelan, D Flaherty, S Christanseen (0-1); K Aherne (0-2), P Divilly (0-5); B Byrne (0-3), J Burke (0-2), J Byrne (0-1); J Sheridan (2-5), S Ryan, D Slattery (2-1). Subs: G Keegan (0-2) for S Ryan, M Doyle for P McKenna, C Forde for Derivan, Conor Dowling (0-2) for J Burke, C Chan for D Flaherty, T Forde for G Keegan, J Travers for K Aherne.
Roscommon – E Lawless; P Dolan (0-1), D Fallon, S Trundle; E Costello, S Naughton, P Kellehan (0-1); B McGahon (0-2), A Lyons; C Mulry, J Kilkenny, C Kennelly; C Kenny (0-1), C Dolan (0-5), M Comerford. Subs: D Kelly for S Trundle, N Connaughton for A Lyons, C Coyle for D Fallon, M Brennan for C Mulry, D Heavey for C Kenny, E Coyle for J Kilkenny.
Referee – K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
At Darver
Louth 3-16
Fermanagh 0-15
Louth – D Connolly; M Fee, R Byrne (0-1), A Smyth; P Fortune, C Quigley, P Lynch (0-1); D O’Hanrahan, J Costelloe (1-0); S Crosbie, D Geoghegan (0-7), F Joyce; P Mathews (2-2), S Conneely, S Kerrisk (0-2). Subs: Subs: N Keenan for D O’Hanrahan, J McDonnell for C Quigley, D Kettle for S Crosbie, R Walsh (0-2) for S Conneely, T McCreesh (0-1) for F Joyce.
Fermanagh – M Curry; D Bannon, R Porteous, A Breslin; M Slevin, L McCusker, A Flanagan; F McBrien (0-1), T Cleary; C Duffy (0-1), R Bogue, C McShea (0-1); S Corrigan (0-7), J Duffy (0-4), J Tormey (0-1). Subs: T Keenan for T Cleary, R Bannon for J Tormey, D McPhillips for S Corrigan, B McPhillips for McShea.
Referee – C Flynn.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
At Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Cavan 1-20
Leitrim 1-17

 

Saturday 5 June

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 0-33
Cork 2-19
Limerick – B Hennessy; R English, S Finn, B Nash (0-1); D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon, C Coughlan (0-2); W O’Donoghue (0-1), D O’Donovan (0-1); T Morrissey (0-4), C Lynch (0-4), C Boylan; P Ryan (0-2), A Gillane (0-10), P Casey (0-2). Subs: J Boylan for S Finn, C O’Neill (0-2) for C Boylan, A Breen (0-1) for P Ryan, D O’Connell for P Casey, R Hanley for D O’Donovan, G Mulcahy for A Gillane, R Connolly for D Hannon, C O’Brien for C Cahalane.
Cork – P Collins; S O’Lear Hayes, D Cahalane (0-1), N O’Leary; G Millerick, M Coleman (0-2), R Downey; B Hennessy, D Connery; C Cahalane (0-1), S Kingston (0-2), R O’Flynn (0-1); J O’Connor (2-1), D Dalton (0-2), T Deasy. Subs: P Horgan (0-9) for D Dalton, L Meade for D Connery, N Cashman for R Downey, S Barrett for R O’Flynn, S Twomey for T Deasy, A Connolly for S Kingston.
Referee – A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4
At Parnell Park
Clare 0-34
Dublin 2-23
Clare – E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, A Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-1), J Conlon, P Fitzpatrick; C Malone (0-1), C Galvin; A McCarthy (0-4), T Kelly (0-20), S O’Donnell (0-2); A Shanagher (0-1), M Rodgers (0-2), I Galvin. Subs: D Reidy (0-1) for I Galvin, D Fitzgerald (0-2) for P Fitzpatrick, S McMahon for M Rodgers, J McCarthy for C Galvin.
Dublin – A Nolan; E O’Donnell, C O’Callaghan, A Dunphy; P Smyth, C Burke, D Gray (0-1); J Madden, C Crummey (0-2); D Sutcliffe (0-2), R Hayes (1-2), M Schutte (0-1); D Burke (0-13), E Dillon (0-1), C Boland (1-1). Subs: R McBride for P Smyth, J Hetherton for M Schutte, D Keogh for C Boland, P Crummey for E Dillon, F Whitely for D Sutcliffe.
Referee – C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 1-21
Wexford 2-18
Antrim – R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell, P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-4), J McNaughton (0-7); N McKenna, E O’Neill, N McManus (0-1); D McCloskey, C Cunning (0-7), C Johnston (0-1). Subs: A O’Brien for J Maskey, C Clarke (0-1) for D McCloskey, S Shannon (1-0) for E O’Neill, C Bohill for C Johnston, P Duffin for S Rooney.
Wexford – M Fanning (0-1); C Flood, L Ryan, S Donohoe (0-1); G Bailey, M Gleeson, S Murphy; L Og McGivern (0-2), D O’Keeffe; A Nolan (0-1), C McDonald (1-1), P Morris (0-1); R O’Connor (0-1), L Chin (1-9), K Foley. Subs: Jack O’Connor for R O’Connor, Joe O’Connor (0-1) for G Bailey, C Hearne for A Nolan, C Firman for S Murphy, M Dwyer for P Morris.
Referee – P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 4-30
Wicklow 1-17
Kerry – D Delaney; J O’Connor, C Savage, C O’Keeffe; E Ross, J Diggins (0-1), F McCarthy; P O’Connor, T O’Connor (0-1); F O’Sullivan, D Collins (0-1), B Mahony; S Conway (1-13), S Nolan (0-3), C Hussey (0-4). Subs: M Leane (0-1) for D Collins, M Boyle (2-3) for T O’Connor, C Walsh (0-1) for B Mahony, E Leen for E Ross, P Boyle (0-2) for F O’Sullivan, S Sheehan for E Leen, N Guerin (1-0) for C Hussey.
Wicklow – C McNally; B Kearney, M Mangan, M O’Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, P Keane; D Staunton (0-1), S Cranley; P Doran, E Kearns, L Evans; G Hughes (1-1), C Moorehouse (0-13), M Lee (0-2). Subs: E McCormack for P Doran, A O’Brien for S Cranley, C Breen for M Mangan, M Murphy for D Staunton, W Kinsella for M Lee, G Weir for J Henderson, J Byrne for L Evans

 

Sunday 30 May 2021

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
At St Jarlath’s Park
Dublin 2-16
Galway 1-15
Dublin – M Shiel; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper, D Byrne; E Murchan, S McMahon, E Lowndes; B Fenton (0-2), P O Cofaigh Byrne; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-3), B Howard; C Basquel (0-2), C O’Callaghan (1-3), C Costello (0-6). Subs: S Bugler for P O Cofaigh Byrne, R McDaid for S McMahon, D Mullin for N Scully, A Byrne (1-0) for C Basquel, T Lahiff for J Cooper.
Galway – B Power; J Glynn, S Mulkerrin, S Kelly; K Molloy, D McHugh (0-1), L Silke; F O Laoi, P Conroy (0-1); P Kelly, P Cooke (0-2), J Heaney; M Tierney (1-0), S Walsh (0-10), R Finnerty (0-1). Subs: E Brannigan for P Kelly, C Potter for J Glynn, M O Bairead for F O Laoi, T Culhane for R Finnerty, T Flynn for P Cooke, J Duane for K Molloy.
Referee – B Cawley.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
At Dr Hyde Park
Kerry 2-15
Roscommon 1-12
Kerry – K Fitzgibbon; G O’Sullivan, J Foley, T O’Sullivan; B O Beaglaoich, G Crowley, M Breen; D Moran, D O’Connor (0-3); S O’Brien, R Buckley (0-1), P Geaney (0-3); D Clifford (1-4), T Brosnan (0-2), P Clifford (0-2). Subs: S O’Shea for R Buckley, P Murphy for G O’Sullivan, T Walsh for T Brosnan, T Morley for T O’Sullivan, G White for P Geaney, J Sherwood for D Moran, J O’Connor (1-0) for S O’Brien.
Roscommon – C Lavin; C Daly, D Murray, B Stack; R Daly, C Hussey, R Hughes (0-1); E Smith (0-1), T O’Rourke; N Kilroy, C Murtagh (0-3), S Killoran; D Murtagh (0-3), D Smith (0-2), C Cox (0-2). Subs: C McKeon for D Smith, P Gillooly for C Cox, H Darcy for N Kilroy, E Nolan for T O’Rourke, S Mullooly for R Daly, C Devaney (1-0) for S Killoran, D Ruane for D Murtagh.
Referee – J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Down 0-13
Westmeath 1-9
Down – R Burns; P Fegan, B McArdle, G Collins; P Laverty (0-1), D O’Hagan, D Guinness; J Flynn, R McEvoy; L Kerr (0-1), C Doherty, C Mooney (0-1); P Devlin (0-2), C Quinn (0-7), C McCrickard. Subs: T McInerney for B McArdle, B O’Hagan (0-1) for P Devlin, L Middleton for R McEvoy, J Guinness for C Quinn, K McKernan for D O’Hagan, S McConville for C McCrickard.
Westmeath – J Daly; J Smith, K Maguire, B Sayeh; J Dolan, R Wallace, J Gonoud; S Duncan, R Connellan; D Lynch, S McCartan, G Egan (0-1); R O’Toole (0-1), J Heslin (0-6), L Loughlin. Subs: D Corroon for D Lynch, K Martin for S McCartan, B Kelly (0-1) for L Loughlin, F Ayorinde (1-0) for S Duncan, C Coughlan for J Smith, T McDaniel for K Martin.
Referee – S Lonergan.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
At Elverys MacHale Park
Mayo 3-17
Meath 2-12
Mayo – R Hennelly; E O’Donoghue, O Mullin, L Keegan; M Plunkett (0-1), S Coen, F Boland (0-1); M Ruane (0-2), J Carney; D O’Connor, D McHale (0-2), B Walsh (0-2); R O’Donoghue, C O’Connor (1-4), J Carr (2-1). Subs: C Boyle for L Keegan, P Towey (0-3) for C O’Connor, E McLaughlin for F Boland, A O’Shea (0-1) for J Carney, D Coen for E O’Donoghue, J Flynn for D McHale, T Conroy for J Carr.
Meath – H Hogan; S Lavin, C McGill, E Harkin; J O’Connor (0-1), B Conlon (1-0), C Hickey; B Menton (1-0), D Dillon; E Wallace (0-2), J Scully, J Flynn (0-1); J Wallace, D Campion, J Conlon (0-4). Subs: S McEntee for B Conlon, D Keogan for C Hickey, P Harnan for D Dillon, D Dixon for D Campion, M Newman (0-4) for J Scully, R Ryan for J Conlon, L Byrne for H Hogan.
Referee – M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
At Cusack Park
Cork 0-22
Clare 1-18
Cork – M Martin; S Powter, D O’Mahony, K Flahive; T Corkery (0-2), S Meehan, M Taylor (0-1); I Maguire (0-1), P Walsh (0-1); S White (0-1), R Deane, K O’Driscoll (0-1); J O’Rourke (0-4), C Sheehan, L Connolly (0-4). Subs: C Kiely for D O’Mahony, C O’Mahony (0-5) for C Sheehan, B Hurley (0-2) for S White, M Collins for P Walsh, P Ring for S Powter, K O’Donovan for T Corkery, D Gore for L Connolly.
Clare – S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, K Harnett; C O’Dea, S Collins, D Walsh; D O’Neill (0-1), C O’Connor (0-1); D Bohannon (0-1), E Cleary (0-4), P Lillis (0-1); G Cooney (0-1), D Tubridy (1-8), J McGann. Subs: D Ryan for K Harnett, C O hAinifein for S Ryan, E McMahon for D Walsh, K Sexton for G Cooney, A Griffin (0-1) for J McGann, C Murray for D O’Neill.
Referee – D O’Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
At MW Hire O’Moore Park
Kildare 2-18
Laois 1-8
Kildare – M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O’Grady, D Hyland; K Flynn (1-1), E Doyle, R Houlihan; L Flynn (1-0), K Feely (0-1); N Flynn (0-4), F Conway (0-1), P Cribbin; J Hyland (0-4), D Kirwan, B McLoughlin (0-1). Subs: A Masterson (0-2) for K Feely, S O’Sullivan (0-3) for B McLoughlin, A Beirne for D Kirwan, P Brophy for N Flynn, S Ryan for R Houlihan, C Hartley (0-1) for P Cribbin.
Laois – N Corbet; R Pigott, M Timmons, G Dillon; S Lacey, P O’Sullivan, A Farrell; D O’Reilly, J O’Loughlin; B Byrne, K Lillis, E Lowry (0-1); P Kingston, G Walsh (1-5), E O’Carroll (0-2). Subs: B Carroll for D O’Reilly, M Barry for P Kingston, E Buggie for P O’Sullivan, F Crowley for M Timmons, B Daly for B Byrne, S Byrne for J O’Loughlin, R Munnelly for G Walsh.
Referee – P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 2-17
Leitrim 1-19
Antrim – L Mulholland; J McAuley, R Johnston, P Healy; M Jordan, J Laverty, E Walsh; C Stewart (1-0), N McKeever; D McAleese, C Murray (1-1), P McBride (0-3); O Eastwood (0-6), R McCann (0-2), R Murray (0-2). Subs: K Small for R Murray, D Lynch for J Laverty, J Crozier for R Johnston, T McCann (0-1) for C Murray, C Small (0-1) for D McAleese, P Cunningham (0-1) for N McKeever, N Delargy for E Walsh.
Leitrim – B Flynn; C Reynolds, P Maguire, J Mitchell; O Madden, J Gilheany, A Flynn; D McGivern (0-1), D Wrynn; S Quinn, M Plunkett (0-3), P Dolan; S Moran, K Beirne (0-8), T Prior (0-2). Subs: M Diffley for A Flynn, K Keegan for S Moran, N McGovern (0-1) for D Wrynn, E Sweeney (1-4) for D McGovern, D Bruen for S Quinn, N Brady for P Dolan.
Referee – K Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
At Haggardstown
Louth 3-18
Sligo 1-14
Louth – C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell, D McKinney; E Carolan, A Williams, E Callaghan (0-1); B Duffy (0-3), C Byrne (0-3); C Downey (0-1), S Mulroy (2-3), L Jackson (0-1); C Keenan (1-2), C Grimes (0-1), R Burns. Subs: N Sharkey for A Williams, S Marry for R Burns, D Byrne (0-3) for B Duffy, C McKeever for L Jackson, E Duffy for C Downey.
Sligo – E Kilgallon (0-1); R Feehily, E McGuinness, E Lyons; K Cawley (0-1), P McNamara, D Cummins; P O’Connor, P Kilcoyne; C Griffin, S Carrabine (0-4), M Gordon (1-1); N Rooney (0-1), N Murphy (0-4), C Lally. Subs: R Og Murphy for N Rooney, C Brehany for P O’Connor, S Power for M Gordon, B Gorman (0-1) for C Lally, P Naughton (0-1) for C Griffin, P Laffey for D Cummins, N Mullen for R Feehily.
Referee – S Laverty.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 2-27
Wexford 0-23
Kilkenny – E Murphy; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan (0-1); D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid, C Buckley; A Mullen, J Donnelly, B Ryan (1-4); J Bergin, TJ Reid (1-18), A Murphy (0-3). Subs: E O’Shea (0-1) for J Bergin, C Fogarty for C Buckley, J Maher for B Ryan, M Carey for TJ Reid, L Blanchfield for A Mullen.
Wexford – J Lawlor; S Reck, L Ryan, Joe O’Connor (0-1); G Malone, M O’Hanlon, Jack O’Connor; A Nolan (0-2), D O’Keeffe (0-1); L Og McGovern, R O’Connor (0-4), C Devitt; L Chin (0-13), M Dwyer, H Kehoe. Subs: G Bailey for Joe O’Connor, Joe O’Connor for G Malone, C McDonald (0-1) for C Devitt, K Foley for H Kehoe, D Dunne for D O’Keeffe, C Flood for Jack O’Connor, P Morris for M Dwyer, S Murphy (0-1) for D Dunne.
Referee – C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
At Inniskeen
Armagh 1-27
Monaghan 2-15

 

Saturday 29 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
At Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-16
Donegal 1-16
Armagh – B Hughes; R Finn, J Morgan (0-1), G McCabe; C Mackin, A McKay, C O’Hanlon (0-1); N Grimley, J Og Burns; R McQuillan (0-1), R O’Neill (0-1), J Hall (0-1); R Grugan (0-3), O O’Neill (0-3), S Campbell (0-4). Subs: C Turbitt for J Morgan, T Kelly (1-1) for R McQuillan, P Hughes for R Finn, A Murnin for J Og Burns, J Grugan for O O’Neill.
Donegal – S Patton; B McCole, S McMenamin, E McHugh; R McHugh (0-1), E Ban Gallagher, P Brennan; H McFadden, C McGonagle; C Thompson (0-1), P Mogan, M Langan (1-1); P McBrearty (0-8), E McGettigan, N O’Donnell (0-2). Subs: O McNiallais for P Brennan, C O’Donnell (0-2) for E McGettigan, C Ward (0-1) for E McHugh, J McGee for H McFadden, E O’Donnell for C Thompson.
Referee – M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-14
Monaghan 0-14
Tyrone – N Morgan; C Munroe, R McNamee (0-1), R Brennan; M McKernan, F Burns, P Harte; M Donnelly (0-1), R Donnelly; K McGeary (0-2), D Canavan (0-2), C Meyler; D McCurry (0-5), C McKenna (0-1), P Donaghy (0-1). Subs: M Bradley for P Donaghy, T McCann for C Munroe, M O’Neill for R Donnelly, L Rafferty for R Brennan, N Sludden for D Canavan, C Shields for M McKernan.
Monaghan – R Beggan (0-2); K Duffy, C Boyle, R Wylie; K O’Connell, K McMenamin, R McAnespie (0-1); D Hughes, K Lavelle; S O’Hanlon (0-2), A Mulligan, M Bannigan; C McCarthy (0-1), C McManus (0-6), S Jones. Subs: K Hughes for S Jones, D Ward (0-1) for D Hughes, N Kearns for A Mulligan, J McCarron (0-1) for K O’Connell, S Hanratty for K McMenamin, D Malone for S O’Hanlon.
Referee – D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
At Kingspan Breffni
Derry 1-16
Cavan 2-11
Derry – O Lynch; C McKaigue, B Rogers, P McGrogan; P McNeill, G McKinless, C Doherty; C Glass (0-1), E Bradley (0-3); E Doherty, N Loughlin (1-3), C McFaul; B Heron (0-1), S McGuigan (0-8), P Cassidy. Subs: M McEvoy for B Rogers, O McWilliams for B Heron, B McCarron for P McGrogan, J Doherty for P Cassidy, S Downey for N Loughlin.
Cavan – R Galligan (0-2); K Clarke, P Faulkner, C Conroy; C Reilly, O Kiernan (0-1), L Fortune (0-2); C Brady, K Brady; M Reilly (1-0), G McKiernan (1-3), C McGovern (0-1); N Murray (0-1), P Lynch, C Madden. Subs: M Argue for N Murray, C Smith for C McGovern, T E Donohoe for C Conroy, T Galligan for P Lynch, C Timoney (0-1) for C Madden, S Murray for K Brady, O Pierson for T E Donohoe.
Referee – P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-15
Longford 0-18
Fermanagh – C Snow; A Breen (0-2), J Cassidy, L Flanagan; K Connor, J McMahon, K McDonnell; D Leonard, S McGullion; C Corrigan (0-1), T Bogue (0-1), J Largo Ellis; D McCusker, D McGurn (0-3), S Quigley (1-8). Subs: C Love for S McGullion, S McNally for C Love, U Kelm for T Bogue, C Love for S McNally, R O’Callaghan for D Leonard, S McGullion for D McGurn.
Longford – P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, C P Smyth; G Rogers, M Quinn, D Reynolds (0-1); D McGivney, D Gallagher (0-2); D Mimnagh, B McKeon (0-2), L Connerton; R Smyth (0-8), L Moran (0-1), R Brady (0-2). Subs: J Hagan (0-1) for L Connerton, D Doherty (0-1) for R Smyth, S Kenny for D McGivney, I O’Sullivan for B McKeon.
Referee – L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
At Aughrim
Limerick 2-19
Wicklow 1-12
Limerick – D O’Sullivan; S O’Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; R Childs, I Corbett (0-1), G Brown; D Treacy, T Childs (0-1); T Griffin (0-1), R Bourke (0-2), A Enright (0-1); D Neville (1-3), C Fahy, H Bourke (1-7). Subs: P Maher for G Brown, C Sheehan (0-1) for T Griffin, P De Brun for A Enright, S O’Carroll (0-1) for R Bourke, L Murphy for R Childs, G Stack (0-1) for D Neville.
Wicklow – M Jackson (0-3); J Snell, R O’Brien, O Manning; K Quinn (0-2), N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O’Toole (0-1), D Healy; D Fitzgerald, M Kenny, C Byrne; E Darcy (1-4), S Furlong (0-1), JP Hurley. Subs: E Murtagh for R O’Brien, P O’Connor (0-1) for C Byrne, F O’Shea for O Manning, J Crowe for P O’Toole.
Referee – N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
At Bord Na Mona O Connor Park
Offaly 1-17
Tipperary 1-12
Offaly – P Dunican (0-3); D Dempsey (0-1), E Rigney, N Darby; C Doyle, C Stewart, J Hayes; E Carroll, C Mangan; S Horan, P Cunningham, A Sullivan (0-3); B Allen (0-3), C Farrell (1-3), R McNamee. Subs: J Lalor for C Mangan, N McNamee (0-3) for R McNamee, B Carroll (0-1) for A Sullivan, C Donohoe for J Hayes, J Maher for B Allen, A Leavy for E Carroll, R Egan for C Doyle, C Donnelly for D Dempsey.
Tipperary – E Comerford (0-1); T Fitzgerald, J Feehan, A Campbell; E Moloney, C O’Shaughnessy, P Feehan; S O’Brien (0-1), Conal Kennedy (0-1); B Fox, J Kennedy (0-1), C Bowe (0-2); Coleman Kennedy, C Sweeney (1-2), S O’Connor. Subs: P Ryan (0-3) for S O’Connor, K Fahey for J Feehan, P Looram (0-1) for E Moloney, J Harney for C O’Shaughnessy, J Lonergan for B Fox, L Boland for Colman Kennedy, B Maher for P Feehan, S Foley for J Kennedy.
Referee – J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 2-12
Wexford 2-11
Carlow – C Cunningham; J Lowry, S Redmond, L Roberts; S Gannon (1-0), J Murphy (0-1), J Moore; E Ruth, D Foley (0-4); J Morrissey (1-1), J Clarke, C Doyle; C Blake (0-1), P Broderick (0-5), C Mullins. Subs: C Hulton for C Doyle, S Bambrick for C Mullins, J McGrath for C Blake, S O’Neill for P Broderick.
Wexford – D Brooks; E Porter, M O’Connor (0-1), C Carthy; P Hughes, G Sheehan, B Malone; L Coleman (1-0), N Hughes; T Byrne (0-3), S Nolan (1-1), K O’Grady; M Rossiter (0-3), R Brooks, B Brosnan (0-1). Subs: D Waters for N Hughes, J Tubritt (0-1) for R Brooks, S Doyle (0-1) for M Rossiter, J Dunne for S Nolan.
Referee – F Smyth.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 5-23
Longford 2-19
Sligo – M Davey; J Weir, N Feehily, D Cawley; M Hanniffy, R McHugh, G Connolly; K Banks (0-2), T O’Kelly Lynch (0-3); M Munnelly (0-2), F Cawley (0-1), J McHugh (1-2); T Cawley (1-2), G O’Kelly Lynch (3-9), A Kilcullen. Subs: F Moylan (0-1) for M Munnelly, D Rolston for M Hannify, E Comerford (0-1), A Wall for F Cawley, E Scully for G O’Kelly Lynch, E Rua McGowan for J Weir.
Longford – C Gallagher; J Casey, E Naughton (0-1), E Kiernan; B Hanley, S Creaven (0-2), D Sheedy (0-1); J Mulhern (1-0), K Murray; D Buckley (0-3), J O’Brien (0-11), L Kelly; I Campbell, C Kavanagh, A Sheridan. Subs: M Coyle (1-0) for I Campbell, G Moore for J Casey, R Murray for E Kiernan, E Tully (0-1) for C Kavanagh.
Referee – S Guinan.

 

Sunday 23 May

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
At Semple Stadium
Dublin 4-9
Kerry 1-18
Dublin – E Comerford; E Murchan, D Byrne, M Fitzsimons; J McCarthy, J Small, R McDaid; B Fenton (0-1), T Lahiff; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-1), S McMahon; P Small (0-3), C O’Callaghan (2-1), C Costello (2-3). Subs: C Basquel for T Lahiff, D Mullin for P Small, E Lowndes for R McDaid, P McMahon for J Small, S Bugler for C Kilkenny, J Cooper for S McMahon, B Howard for N Scully.
Kerry – K Fitzgibbon; B O Beaglaoich, T Morley, J Foley; P Murphy (0-2), G Crowley, G White; D Moran, D O’Connor (0-2); D Moynihan (0-2), S O’Shea (0-4), P Geaney (0-1); D Clifford (1-6), K Spillane, P Clifford (0-1). Subs: T Walsh for K Spillane, R Buckley for P Geaney, A Spillane for D Moran, S O’Brien for P Clifford, G O’Sullivan for B O Beaglaoich, J Sherwood for G White, M Burns for D Moynihan.
Referee – S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
At Pearse Park
Galway 2-16
Roscommon 1-13
Galway – B Power; S Kelly, S Mulkerrin, J Glynn; K Molloy, D McHugh, L Silke; M Tierney, P Conroy; P Kelly (1-0), D Comer (0-2), F O Laoi; R Finnerty (0-5), E Brannigan, S Walsh (0-7). Subs: P Cooke for P Kelly, J Heaney (0-1) for E Brannigan, D Conneely for R Finnerty, T Culhane (1-1) for M Tierney, R Steede for D Comer, J Duane for D McHugh, G O’Donnell for K Molloy.
Roscommon – C Lavin; D Murray, G Patterson, N Daly; B Stack, R Hughes, S Mullooly; E Nolan, T O’Rourke; C Devaney, C Cregg, E Smith (0-1); D Smith (0-7), C McKeon, C Murtagh (1-5). Subs: D Neary for G Patterson, C Hussey for R Hughes, D Murtagh for C Devaney, S Killoran for C McKeon, C Cox for C Cregg, N Kilroy for E Nolan, H Darcy for C Murtagh.
Referee – D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Meath 2-15
Down 0-14
Meath – A Colgan (0-1); S Lavin, C McGill, C Hickey (0-1); E Harkin, S McEntee, D Keogan; B Menton, P Harnan; E Devine (0-1), B McMahon (0-1), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (0-7), T O’Reilly (0-1), C O’Sullivan (2-1). Subs: R Ryan for E Harkin, J Wallace for T O’Reilly, E Wallace (0-1) for C Hickey, J Scully for B McMahon, J Conlon for J Morris, D Campion for C O’Sullivan, G McCoy for S McEntee.
Down – M Reid; P Fegan, G McGovern, P Murdock; P Laverty, D O’Hagan, C Mooney; R McEvoy (0-2), J Flynn; J Guinness, B O’Hagan (0-1), L Kerr; D Guinness, C Quinn (0-4), P Devlin (0-5). Subs: C Doherty for J Guinness, P Branagan for C Mooney, S McConville for L Kerr, G Collins for D O’Hagan, C Gough for J Flynn, C McCrickard (0-2) for B O’Hagan, D Savage for C Quinn.
Referee – N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
At St Conleth’s Park
Clare 1-13
Kildare 0-13
Clare – S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, E Collins; C O’Dea, S Collins, D Walsh; D O’Neill, C O’Connor; P Lillis, E Cleary (0-7), D Bohannon (0-1); G Cooney (0-1), D Tubridy (0-3), K Sexton. Subs: J McGann (1-0) for K Sexton, E McMahon (0-1) for D Bohannon, A Sweeney for D Walsh, K Harnett for E Collins, A Griffin for G Cooney, D Masterson for P Lillis, C Murray for D O’Neill.
Kildare – M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O’Grady, E Doyle; K Flynn, S Ryan, R Houlihan; L Flynn, A Masterson; A Beirne, N Flynn (0-4), P Cribbin; J Hyland (0-4), K Feely (0-2), D Kirwan (0-1). Subs: C Kavanagh for S Ryan, F Conway for A Beirne, D Malone for E Doyle, P Brophy for A Masterson, S O’Sullivan (0-2) for D Kirwan, B McLoughlin for P Cribbin.
Referee – F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
At Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada
Louth 0-19
Leitrim 0-10
Louth – M McEneaney; D Corcoran (0-1), D Campbell, D McKinney; L Jackson (0-2), A Williams (0-1), E Callaghan; B Duffy, C Byrne (0-1); C Keenan (0-2), S Mulroy (0-6), C Downey (0-2); M Corcoran, C Grimes (0-1), R Burns. Subs: C Lynch for M McEneaney, E Carolan (0-1) for D Corcoran, D Byrne (0-2) for C Byrne, N Sharkey for D McKinney.
Leitrim – B Flynn; C Reynolds, P Maguire, D Bruen; O Madden, J Gilheaney, C McGloin; D McGovern, D Wrynn; S Quinn, M Plunkett (0-4), K Keegan (0-5); D Rooney, K Beirne, C Dolan. Subs: E Sweeney (0-1), R O’Rourke for D McGovern, T Prior for D Rooney, O McCaffrey for D Wrynn.
Referee – P Maguire.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 3-13
Sligo 3-12
Antrim – M Byrne; R Johnston (0-1), D Lynch, P Healy; M Jordan (1-0), J Laverty, D McAleese; C Stewart, N McKeever; R Murray (0-4), A Loughran, R McCann; O Eastwood (1-3), K Small, C Murray (0-1). Subs: P McBride (0-1) for A Loughran, R Murray (BC), J Laverty (BC), J McAuley for D Lynch, E Walsh (1-1) for K Small, T McCann for M Jordan, E McCabe for D McAleese, P Cunningham (0-1) for O Eastwood.
Sligo – E Kilgannon; R Feehily, E McGuinness, E Lyons; K Cawley, P McNamara, D Cummins (0-1); P O’Connor, P Kilcoyne; D Quinn, C Lally (0-1), C Griffin; S Carrabine (0-5), N Murphy (2-4), R Og Murphy. Subs: N Rooney (1-1) for C Griffin, M Gordon for D Cummins, N Mullen for S Carrabine, C McGovern for E McGuinness, D Conlon for R Og Murphy, G Gorman for P O’Connor, P Naughton for K Cawley.
Referee – C Dourneen.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Cork 7-27
Westmeath 0-15
Cork – G Collins; S O’Leary Hayes (0-1), E Cadogan, S O’Donoghue; T O’Mahony (0-2), N Cashman, R Downey (0-1); D Fitzgibbon (0-2), D Connery (0-3); C Cahalane (0-1), L Meade (1-2), S Barrett (1-3); A Connolly (2-1), P Horgan (2-4), A Cadogan (1-4). Subs: T Deasy for
L Meade, S Kennefick for P Horgan, J O’Flynn for T O’Mahony, B Cooper for D Fitzgibbon, B Turnbull (0-2) for A Cadogan, S Twomey (0-1) for A Connolly,, D Meaney for D Connery.
Westmeath – E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, B Doyle; A Craig (0-1), A Clarke (0-1), S Clavin; J Boyle, A Cox; N O’Brien, K Doyle (0-5), R Greville; D Glennon (0-1), N Mitchell, J Coll (0-5). Subs: E Ahearn for N O’Brien, C Doyle (0-2) for D Glennon, S Williams for E Ahearn, C Shaw for K Doyle, K Regan for B Doyle, P Scally for A Craig.
Referee – T Walsh.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Walsh Park
Waterford 1-22
Limerick 0-21
Waterford – B Nolan; C Lyons (0-3), C Prunty, S Keating; Shane Bennett (0-1), I Daly (0-1), K Bennett (0-2); J Barron (0-1), A Gleeson (0-1); J Fagan (1-0), C Gleeson, J Dillon; D Hutchinson, Stephen Bennett (0-8), J Prendergast (0-2). Subs: K Moran for S Keating, M Kiely for Shane Bennett, DJ Foran for K Bennett, P Curran (0-3) for  Hutchinson, B Power for J Fagan.
Limerick – N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, R English; M Quinlan, D Hannon (0-1), K Hayes (0-1); C Lynch (0-1), D O’Donovan (0-1); T Morrissey (0-3), R Hanley, C Boylan; A Gillane (0-11), S Flanagan (0-2), P Casey (0-1). Subs: W O’Donoghue for R Hanley, J Considine for D O’Donovan, C O’Neill for P Casey, P Ryan for A Gillane, A Costello for D Morrissey.
Referee – P O’Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
At MW Hire O’Moore Park
Clare 2-27
Laois 1-17
Clare – E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, A Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-2), J Conlon (0-1), J Browne; C Malone (0-4), J McCarthy (0-1); S Golden, D Reidy, S O’Donnell (1-1); A Shanagher, I Galvin (0-2), A McCarthy (0-13). Subs: M Rodgers (1-2) for S Golden, D Fitzgerald (0-1) for J McCarthy, C Galvin for D Reidy, D McMahon for I Galvin, C Nolan for D Ryan, D Lohan for J Conlon, G Cooney for S O’Donnell.
Laois – E Rowland; D Conway, D Hartnett, S Downey; C Phelan, M Whelan, J Kelly (0-1); F C Fennell, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan (0-1), C Stapleton (0-1), C Collier; PJ Scully (0-10), E Gaughan, R King (1-2). Subs: C Comerford for E Gaughan, L Cleere for C Phelan, C McEvoy for M Whelan, A Dunphy for C Stapleton, S Bergin for C Collier.
Referee – P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 1-24
Meath 0-24
Kerry – D Delaney; E Leen, E Murphy, J O’Connor; J Diggins, B Mahony, F Mackessy; S Nolan (1-2), P O’Connor (0-1); B O’Leary (0-4), D Collins (0-3), M Leane; S Conway (0-11), M Boyle (0-1), M O’Connor (0-2). Subs: E Ross for F Mackessy, D Hunt for B O’Leary, C Savage for J O’Connor, F O’Sullivan for M Boyle.
Meath – C Ennis: M Burke, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly (0-1), J Toher (0-3), K Keoghan; S Morris (0-1), D Reilly (0-1); D McGowan (0-1), J Regan (0-12), A Douglas; G McGowan (0-1), M O’Sullivan (0-1), P Conneely (0-1). Subs: E O Donnchadha (0-1) for A Douglas, P O’Hanrahan for S Morris, S Brennan for M Burke, A Gannon for G McGowan, D Healy (0-1) for D Reilly, J McGowan for P Conneely, C Rogers for D McGowan.
Referee – S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Offaly 2-25
Carlow 1-17
Offaly – C Clancy; J Quinn, C Burke, D King; D Egan, B Conneely, K Sampson; L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; S Kinsella (0-1), O Kelly (1-4), B Duignan (0-1); L Langton (0-4), J Sampson, E Cahill (1-12). Subs: P Delaney for J Quinn, A Treacy (0-1) for D Egan, J Murphy (0-1) for J Sampson, C Gath for S Kinsella, D Nally for E Cahill, S Dooley for B Duignan, L O’Connor for O Kelly.
Carlow – B Tracey; E Hosey, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, T Lawlor, G Lawlor; J Kavanagh, K McDonald (0-1); JM Nolan (1-0), C Wall (0-1), R Coady; M Kavanagh (0-14), J Nolan, C Nolan (0-1). Subs: J McCullagh for G Lawlor, A Amond for R Coady, C Kavanagh for C Nolan, P Coady for C Wall, D Wall for M Kavanagh.
Referee – T Gleeson.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Aughrim
Down 3-26
Wicklow 0-14
Down – S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart, C Cassidy; M Conlan, C Woods (0-1), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes, C Egan; R Costello, P Sheehan (0-11), P Og McCrickard (0-1); D Sands (0-3), E Sands (2-1), J Doran (0-1). Subs: T Prenter (0-1) for J Doran, B Trainor for L Savage, O MacManus (1-3) for R Costello, P Doran for P Sheehan, PJ Davidson (0-1) for D Hughes, M Fisher (0-2) for P Og McCrickard, M Patterson for C Cassidy.
Wicklow – C McNally; D Maloney, M Mangan, M O’Brien; M Murphy, J Henderson, P Keane; S Cranley, D Staunton (0-1); E Kearns (0-2), G Weir, P Doran; E McCormack, A O’Brien (0-7), M Lee (0-1). Subs: J Doyle for S Cranley, M Boland for M Lee, C Moorehouse (0-3) for E McCormack, W Kinsella for A O’Brien, C Breen for D Maloney.
Referee – C Mooney.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At O’Donnell Park
Donegal 4-18
Mayo 0-13
Donegal – L White; G Brown, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, S McVeigh (0-1), M Donaghue; D Coulter (2-8), C Mathewson; D Cullen (0-1), R Ryan (1-2), J O’Loughlin; B Lafferty (0-4), R McDermott (1-0), G Gilmore. Subs: C O’Grady, J Cronolly, N Cleary, P Doherty, O Grant, R Campbell (0-2), C Flood.
Mayo – B Douglas; D Kenny, M Morley, S Kenny; C Daly, P McCrann, S Coyne; K Kiely, D Huane; A Phillips (0-2), C Freeman (0-1), E Delaney (0-1); C Scahill (0-1), B Morley (0-1), S Boland (0-4). Subs: S. Regan, B. Hunt (0-1), C Murray, C Phillips (0-1), G Nolan, J Coyne, M Phillips (0-1).
Referee – K Parke.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield
Kildare 5-17
Derry 1-14
Kildare – P McKenna; C Derivan, R Boran, S Leacy; K Whelan, D Flaherty, S Christanseen; Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (0-3); K Aherne, J Burke (1-1), J Byrne (3-4); T Forde (0-1), J Sheridan (0-2), B Byrne (0-3). Subs: S Ryan (0-1) for Cathal Dowling, Conor Dowling (1-0) for T Forde, D Slattery (0-1) for J Sheridan, C McCabe for K Aherne, C Chan (0-1) for P Divilly, C Forde for S Christanseen, C Shanahan for J Burke.
Derry – O O’Doherty; C Kelly, B McGilligan, D McCloskey; Sean Cassidy, J Mullan (0-1), M McGrath; E Cassidy, G Bradley; M McGuigan, C O’Doherty (0-4), R Mullan; O McKeever, B Cassidy (1-7), S McGuigan (0-1). Subs: Shea Cassidy (0-1) for O McKeever, C McAllister for R Mullan, D Foley for M McGuigan .
Referee – K Jordan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Darver
Louth 0-19
Cavan 2-12
Louth – D Connolly; M Fee, R Byrne, A Smyth; C Quigley, J McDonnell, R Walsh; N Keenan, J Costelloe (0-1); D Geoghegan (0-13), S Conneely (0-1), P Lynch (0-1); P Matthews (0-1), D Kettle, F Joyce (0-1). Subs: A Mackin for D Kettle, P Fortune for J McDonnell, S Kerrisk (0-1) for P Lynch, T McCreesh for J Costelloe.
Cavan – D Sheridan; N Neary, D Crudden, P Brady (0-1); A Sheridan (0-1), E Shavley, P McCabe; M Hynes, F Hughes; B Nannery, D Carney, K Conneely; Cillian Sheanon (0-1), B Fitzgerald (0-9), C Carney (2-0). Subs: S Keating for K Conneely, F Williams for P McCabe, D Madden for A Sheridan.
Referee – G McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-19
Leitrim 1-11
Fermanagh – M Curry; D Bannon, R Porteous, A Breslin; L McCusker, M Slevin, JP McGarry (0-1); F McBrien (0-4), T Cleary (0-1); C Duffy (0-2), R Bogue, C McShea (0-1); S Corrigan (0-7), S Curran (1-0), T Keenan (0-1). Subs: J Duffy (0-2) for C Duffy, A Flanagan for D Bannon, B McPhillips for S Curran, C Duffy for T Cleary, A McShea for T Keenan.
Leitrim – M O’Brien; C Mallon, D McGovern, P Earley; A McDermott, L Moreton (0-3), M Feeney; B Murray, C O’Donovan; G O’Hagan (0-1), P Clerkin, K McDermott (0-4); E Moreton, C Moreton (1-2), J McNabola (0-1). Subs: J Rooney for G O’Hagan, H Glancy for E Moreton, Shane Crowe for L Moreton, C Hackett for P Clerkin.
Referee – K Brady.

 

Saturday 22 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
At MacCumhaill Park
Donegal 1-20
Monaghan 4-11
Donegal – S Patton; E Ban Gallagher (0-1), N McGee, B McCole; R McHugh, P Brennan, P Mogan (0-1); H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-1); N O’Donnell (0-2), C Thompson (0-2), M Langan (1-1); P McBrearty (0-8), M Murphy, O Gallen (0-3). Subs: D O Baoill for M Murphy, E McHugh (0-1) for P Brennan, O MacNiallais for H McFadden, S McMenamin for N McGee, P McGrath for E Ban Gallagher, J McGee for B McCole.
Monaghan – R Beggan; K Duffy, C Boyle, R Wylie; K O’Connell (0-1), K McMenamin, R McAnespie (0-1); D Hughes, K Lavelle; S O’Hanlon, A Mulligan (0-3), M Bannigan (0-2); C McCarthy (3-1), A Woods (0-1), S Jones. Subs: C McManus (1-2) for S Jones, S Hanratty for M Bannigan, N Kearns for A Woods, J McCarron for S O’Hanlon, C Lennon for K O’Connell, G Mohan for A Mulligan.
Referee – B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
At Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 2-15
Armagh 2-10
Tyrone – N Morgan; C Munroe, R McNamee, P Hampsey; M O’Neill, M Donnelly (0-1), P Harte (1-1); F Burns, D McClure; P Donaghy (0-4), D McCurry (0-7), C Meyler (0-1); K McGeary, C McKenna, D Canavan. Subs: R Brennan for M O’Neill, M Cassidy for D McClure, M Bradley (1-1) for P Donaghy, L Rafferty for D Canavan, M McKernan for C Munroe.
Armagh – B Hughes; R Kennedy, A Forker, J Morgan; C Mackin, A McKay, C O’Hanlon; N Grimley, J Og Burns (1-0); J Hall (0-1), R O’Neill (0-1), G McCabe; R Grugan (0-5), O O’Neill (0-1), S Campbell (0-1). Subs: B McCambidge for R Kennedy, R McQuillan for J Morgan, P Hughes for J Hall, P Burns for A Forker, C Turbitt (1-0) for G McCabe, J Duffy (0-1) for S Campbell.
Referee – D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
At TEG Cusack Park
Mayo 0-21
Westmeath 2-12
Mayo – R Hennelly; B Doyle, O Mullin, L Keegan; M Plunkett, P Durcan (0-2), E McLaughlin (0-1); M Ruane (0-3), D O’Connor; F McDonagh, C Loftus (0-2), J Flynn (0-1); T Conroy (0-1), C O’Connor (0-8), R O’Donoghue (0-1). Subs: K McLoughlin (0-1) for J Flynn, B Walsh (0-1) for F McDonagh, C Boyle for B Doyle, J Carr for C Loftus, R Brickenden for E McLaughlin, J Carney for D O’Connor.
Westmeath – J Daly; J Dolan, K Maguire, B Sayeh; D Lynch, R Wallace, J Gonoud; S Duncan, R Connellan (0-1); S McCartan, R O’Toole (0-1), D Corroon; G Egan (0-1), J Heslin (1-6), L Loughlin (1-2). Subs: F Ayorinde for D Corroon, B Kelly for S Duncan, C Slevin for D Lynch, K Martin (0-1) for S McCartan, T McDaniel for G Egan.
Referee – N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
At MW Hire O’Moore Park
Cork 2-12
Laois 0-10
Cork – M Martin; K Flahive, D O’Mahoney, K O’Donovan; S Meehan, S Powter, M Taylor (0-1); I Maguire (0-1), P Walsh (0-1); S White (1-0), R Deane (1-0), K O’Driscoll (0-1); J O’Rourke (0-2), C Sheehan (0-2), L Connolly (0-1). Subs: D Gore for L Connolly, M Collins (0-2) for C Sheehan, C O’Callaghan for S White, T Corkery for K O’Donovan, C Keely for M Taylor, S Forde (0-1) for S Powter, D Dineen for J O’Rourke.
Laois – N Corbett (0-2); G Dillon, M Timmons, R Pigott; T Collins, C Begley, P O’Sullivan; K Lillis (0-1), J O’Loughlin; B Byrne (0-2), E Lowry, D O’Reilly (0-2); P Kingston, D Kingston (0-3), E O’Carroll. Subs: A Farrell for C Begley, M Barry for E O’Carroll, G Walsh for D Kingston, E Buggie for P O’Sullivan, M Keogh for E Lowry, B Carroll for P Kingston, S O’Flynn for B Byrne.
Referee – B Judge.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
At Owenbeg
Derry 5-13
Fermanagh 0-9
Derry – O Lynch; C McKaigue, B Rogers, P McGrogan; P Cassidy (0-1), G McKinless (1-0), C Doherty (0-1); C Glass (0-1), E Bradley; E Doherty (1-1), N Loughlin (0-1), C McFaul (0-1); B Heron (0-1), S McGuigan (2-5), P Cassidy. Subs: P McNeill for C Doherty, N Toner (1-0) for P Cassidy, O McWilliams (0-1) for E Bradley, S Downey for B Heron, B McCarron for N Loughlin, J Doherty for P Cassidy, D Cassidy for P McGrogan.
Fermanagh – C Snow; T Daly, J Cassidy, L Flanagan; K Connor, J McMahon, K McDonnell; E Donnelly, S McGullion; C Corrigan (0-1), T Bogue (0-1), J Largo Ellis; S Cassidy, D McGurn, S Quigley (0-7). Subs: D McCusker for E Donnelly, C McManus for T Daly, A Breen for D McGurn, C Love for S Cassidy, R O’Callaghan for T Bogue, D Leonard for T Daly, M McCauley for J McMahon, P McCusker for C Corrigan.
Referee – P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-19
Longford 1-13
Cavan – R Galligan (0-2); K Clarke, P Faulkner (0-1), J McLoughlin; Ciaran Brady (0-1), O Kiernan (0-3), C Reilly; Conor Brady, K Brady; M Reilly (0-2), G McKiernan (1-2), J Smith; C McGovern (0-1), P Lynch (0-2), O Pierson (0-2). Subs: C Madden for K Brady, L Fortune for J Smith, S Murray for Conor Brady, C Smith (0-3) for O Pierson, S McEvoy for C McGovern, C Timoney for J McLoughlin.
Longford – P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, C P Smyth; D Reynolds, G Rogers, D Mimnagh (0-1); D McGivney, J Hagan (0-2); D Gallagher (1-3), R Brady (0-2), M Quinn; R Smyth (0-3), L Connerton (0-1), I O’Sullivan (0-1). Subs: G Flynn for M Quinn, M Quinn for G Flynn, P Lynn for I O’Sullivan, B McKeon for J Hagan, L Moran for L Connerton.
Referee – C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
At O’Connor Park
Offaly 0-16
Limerick 1-11
Offaly – P Dunican; D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; C Doyle, J Moloney, J Hayes; P Cunningham, E Carroll (0-1); B Carroll, D Dempsey, A Sullivan (0-1); B Allen (0-5), J Maher (0-1), R McNamee (0-2). Subs: J Lalor for D Hogan, S Horan (0-2) for B Carroll, C Farrell (0-2) for J Maher, N McNamee (0-2) for A Sullivan, C Stewart for D Dempsey, R Egan for C Doyle, C Donnelly for E Rigney.
Limerick – D O’Sullivan; S O’Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; T McCarthy, R Childs (0-2), G Brown (0-1); D Treacy, T Childs; C Sheehan, C Fahy, I Corbett; B Donovan, D Neville (0-1), H Bourke (1-3). Subs: P Maher for T McCarthy, J Ryan (0-4) for C Sheehan, P Nash for M Donovan, L Murphy for G Brown, G Stack for H Bourke, A Enright for C Fahy.
Referee – J Gilmartin.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-12
Wicklow 1-12
Tipperary – M O’Reilly; C O’Shaughnessy, J Feehan, A Campbell; E Moloney, P Feehan, B Fox; S O’Brien (0-3), Conal Kennedy (0-1); J Lonergan, Colman Kennedy, C Bowe; P Ryan (1-0), C Sweeney (1-3), S O’Connor (0-5). Subs: J Harney for C O’Shaughnessy, J Kennedy for J Lonergan, L Boland for Colman Kennedy, P Looram for B Fox, S Foley for P Feehan, R Quigley for S O’Connor, T Fitzgerald for P Ryan.
Wicklow – M Jackson (0-3); O Manning, N Devereux, R O’Brien; A Maher (0-1), N Donnelly (0-1), D Devereux; P O’Toole (0-1), JP Hurley; M Kenny (0-1), D Healy, D Fitzgerald; E Darcy (0-3), S Furlong (1-2), C Byrne. Subs: A Murphy for A Maher, D Keane for D Fitzgerald, P O’Connor for JP Hurley, C O’Brien for P O’Toole, J Snell for R O’Brien, C McGee for E Darcy, E Murtagh for D Devereux.
Referee – S Mulvihill.

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Waterford 2-13
Wexford 0-18
Waterford – P Hunt; S Boyce, B Looby (1-0), D O’Cathasaigh; J Elsted, M Curry, D Ryan; T Prendergast, M Cummins; J Curry (0-6), C Murray (0-4), D Hallinan; S Curry (0-1), D Guiry; D Corcoran (1-1). Subs: M Kiely for M Cummins, J Gleeson (0-1) for D Hallinan, T Guiry for D Guiry, D Fitzgerald for D Ryan, D Meehan for S Boyce, C Maguire for J Curry.
Wexford – D Brooks; S Audsley, M O’Connor, C Carthy; P Hughes, G Sheehan, M Furlong (0-2); L Coleman, B Malone; A Tobin, S Nolan, K O’Grady (0-1); B Brosnan, R Brooks (0-3), M Rossiter (0-8). Subs: T Byrne (0-4) for A Tobin, C Swaine for S Nolan, D Brooks for C Swaine, D Lyons for B Brosnan, E Porter for S Audsley.
Referee – J Hickey.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-19
Galway 0-20
Tipperary – Barry Hogan; C Barrett, Padraic Maher, B Heffernan (0-1); R Byrne (0-1), S Kennedy, R Maher (0-2); A Flynn, P Cadell; D McCormack, N McGrath (1-2), D Quirke; J O’Dwyer (0-3), J Forde (1-5), J McGrath. Subs: N O’Meara (0-1) for D Quirke, P Flynn (0-1) for J McGrath, B Maher (0-1) for P Cadell, W Connors for A Flynn, J Morris for D McCormack, M Breen (0-2) for N McGrath, B McGrath for S Kennedy.
Galway – E Murphy; D Morrissey, Daithi Burke, A Harte; TJ Brennan, P Mannion, A Tuohy; J Canning (0-8), J Coen (0-1); J Cooney, J Flynn (0-1), C Cooney (0-2); B Concannon (0-3), K Cooney (0-1), C Whelan (0-1). Subs: G McInerney for Daithi Burke, N Burke for J Flynn, C Mannion for J Canning, E Niland (0-3) for J Cooney, J Fitzpatrick for A Harte, J Mannion for K Cooney, J Hastings for C Cooney.
Referee – J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-26
Antrim 1-18
Dublin – S Brennan; C O’Callaghan, E O’Donnell, A Dunphy; S Moran (0-1), L Rushe, D Gray (0-3); J Malone (0-1), C Burke (0-2); C Crummey (0-2), D Burke (0-7), D Sutcliffe (0-3); C Boland (0-2), R Hayes (1-0), C O’Sullivan (0-1). Subs: E Dillon for C O’Sullivan, J Hetherton (0-2) for D Sutcliffe, R McBride for J Malone, J Madden for L Rushe, D Keogh (0-1) for C Boland, P Crummey (0-1) for R Hayes, P Smyth for S Moran.
Antrim – R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell (0-1), P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-2), M Bradley; N McManus (1-2), J McNaughton (0-3), N McKenna (0-4); C Cunning, D Nugent, C Clarke (0-4). Subs: C Johnston (0-2) for D Nugent, D McCloskey for M Bradley, P Duffin for C Clarke, S Shannon for S Rooney, E O’Neill for C Cunning, R McCambridge for J Maskey.
Referee – S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Longford 2-22
Tyrone 2-22
Longford – B Hanley; A Sheridan, M Coyle (0-1), G Moore; D Connell, E Naughton, J Casey; S Creaven (0-2), D Sheedy; C Mullane (2-3), D Buckley (0-5), L Kelly (0-1); J Mulhern, J O’Brien (0-8), C Kavanagh (0-1). Subs: R Murray for A Sheridan, P Barden Jnr (0-1) for M Coyle, M O’Donohoe for L Kelly, S O’Brien for J Mulhern, C Keegan for C Kavanagh.
Tyrone – C McElhatton; C McNally, C Kearns, S Donaghy; D Rafferty, L Devlin (0-1), D Marshall; C Grogan, B McGurk (0-1); T Morgan (0-4), CJ McGourty (2-4), D Grogan (0-1); C Ferguson, DCasey (0-9), R Weir. Subs: M Little (0-2) for R Weir, L Armstrong for D Grogan, P McGrath for D Marshall, A Crossan for D Rafferty.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-24
Armagh 1-18
Sligo – S Fleming; J Weir, N Feehily, N Kilcullen; K Banks (0-1), R McHugh (0-1), G Connolly; K O’Kennedy, T O’Kelly Lynch (0-2); E Comerford, J McHugh (1-3), C Hannify (0-2); T Cawley (0-3), G O’Kelly Lynch (1-11), K Prior. Subs: M Hannify for O’Kennedy, F Moylan (0-1) for E Comerford, M Munnelly for K Prior, D Cawley for N Kilcullen, E Scully for T Cawley, E Scully for C Hannify.
Armagh – S Doherty; C Clifford, T Nevin, J Short; P Lappin, A Fox, O Curry (0-1); P McBride, P McKearney (0-1); F Donnelly (0-13), E McGuinness (0-2), O Keenan; S Keenan, M McClatchey (1-0), D Magee (0-1). Subs: T O’Neill for S Keenan, L Woods for O Keenan, L McIlroy for D Magee, S McKearney for E McGuinness.
Referee – A Kelly.

 

Sunday 16 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 1
At Brewster Park
Armagh 1-16
Monaghan 1-12
Armagh – B Hughes; J Morgan, C Mackin, A Forker (0-2); G McCabe; A McKay, R Kennedy; N Grimley, R O’Neill (0-3); J Hall, C O’Hanlon, J Og Burns; R Grugan (0-7), S Campbell (1-1), O O’Neill (0-1). Subs: R McQuillan for J Og Burns, C Turbitt (0-2) for G McCabe, J Duffy for A Forker, P Hughes for C O’Hanlon.
Monaghan – R Beggan (0-1); K Duffy, C Boyle, R Wylie; K O’Connell, D Ward, R McAnespie; N Kearns, K Lavelle; C McCarthy, A Mulligan (0-5), M Bannigan (0-2); S Jones (1-0), A Woods, S O’Hanlon (0-2). Subs: D Hughes for N Kearns, C McManus (0-2) for C McCarthy, K Hughes for S Jones, F Kelly for K Lavelle, B McBennett for M Bannigan, K McMenamin for C Boyle.
Referee – C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 1
At Dr Hyde Park
Dublin 1-22
Roscommon 0-16
Dublin – M Shields; S McMahon, D Byrne, E Murchan; J McCarthy, J Small, R McDaid; B Fenton (0-1), T Lahiff (0-1); N Scully, C O’Callaghan, D Mullin (0-1); P Small (0-2), C Costello (1-13), C Kilkenny (0-4). Subs: M Fitzsimons for S McMahon, C Basquel for D Mullin, C McHugh for P Small, P O Cofaigh Byrne for T Lahiff, R Basquel for C O’Callaghan, E Lowndes for J McCarthy, P McMahon for E Murchan.
Roscommon – C Lavin; D Murray, G Patterson, F Lennon; C Hussey, N Daly (0-1), B Stack; E Nolan (0-1), S Killoran; N Kilroy, C Cregg, E Smith (0-1); D Smith (0-6), D Murtagh (0-1), C Murtagh (0-6). Subs: C Devaney for N Kilroy, C McKeon for C Cregg, C Daly for B Stack, D Neary for F Lennon, C Cox for D Murtagh, H Darcy for S Killoran, C Daly for C McKeon.
Referee – D O’Mahony.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 0-16
Westmeath 0-15
Meath – A Colgan (0-1); S Lavin, C McGill, R Ryan; D Keogan, S McEntee, E Harkin (0-1); B Menton (0-1), P Harnan; E Devine, D Campion (0-1), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (0-3), T O’Reilly (0-1), C O’Sullivan (0-2). Subs: B McMahon (0-2) for T O’Reilly, J Conlon (0-1) for D Campion, J Scully for M Costello, F Reilly (0-1) for E Harkin, E Wallace (0-1) for E Devine, J O’Connor for J Morris, D Dillon for C O’Sullivan.
Westmeath – J Daly; J Smith, K Maguire, B Sayeh; J Dolan, R Wallace (0-1), J Gonoud; S Duncan, R Connellan (0-1); D Lynch, R O’Toole (0-1), D Corroon; G Egan (0-2), J Heslin (0-7), L Loughlin (0-3). Subs: K Martin for D Lynch, L Dolan for J Smith, B Kelly for G Egan.
Referee – B Cawley.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 1
At Cusack Park
Clare 1-16
Laois 0-12
Clare – S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, E Collins; C O’Dea, S Collins, D Walsh (1-2); D O’Neill, C O’Connor (0-1); D Bohannon, E Cleary (0-10), P Lillis (0-1); G Cooney, J Malone, K Sexton (0-1). Subs: J McGann for J Malone, D Tubridy (0-1) for K Sexton, A Sweeney for E Collins, E McMahon for D O’Neill, A Griffin for G Cooney, I Ugwueru for C O’Dea, C Murray for P Lillis.
Laois – N Corbet (0-1); R Pigott, M Timmons, G Dillon; T Collins, C Begley (0-1), P O’Sullivan; K Lillis, J O’Loughlin; E Lowry, P Kingston (0-1), D O’Reilly; M Barry, D Kingston (0-4), E O’Carroll (0-1). Subs: G Walsh (0-3) for D O’Reilly, B Byrne (0-1) for E Lowry, B Daly for K Lillis, M Keogh for M Barry, E Buggie for T Collins, R Munnelly for P Kingston, S Bolger for M Timmons.
Referee – S Lonergan.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 1
At Aughrim
Offaly 1-14
Wicklow 1-10
Offaly – P Dunican (0-1); D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; C Doyle (1-0), J Moloney, J Hayes (0-1); P Cunningham, E Carroll; B Carroll (0-1), D Dempsey, A Sullivan (0-1); B Allen (0-2), J Maher (0-3), R McNamee (0-1). Subs: N McNamee (0-2) for J Maher, C Donohue for C Doyle, C Farrell (0-1) for B Allen, S Horan (0-1) for A Sullivan, C Stewart for D Dempsey, R Egan for J Hayes.
Wicklow – M Jackson (0-2); N Devereux, J Snell, O Manning; D Fitzgerald, N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O’Toole (0-1), D Healy (0-3); A Maher (0-1); M Kenny (0-1), C Byrne (0-1); E Darcy (1-1), S Furlong, C McGee. Subs: A Murphy for C McGee, P O’Connor for A Murphy, JP Hurley for D Fitzgerald, J Sheerin for E Darcy, E Murtagh for J Snell.
Referee – S Mulhare.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 1
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-19
Leitrim 0-18
Sligo – E Kilgannon (0-1); R Feehily, E McGuinness, E Lyons; K Cawley, P McNamara, P Laffey; D Cummins (0-1), P Kilcoyne; D Quinn (0-2), C Lally (1-2), C Griffin (0-1); S Carrabine, N Murphy (1-3), R Og Murphy (0-2). Subs: P O’Connor for C Griffin, N Rooney for S Carrabine (0-6), G Gorman for D Cummins, M Gordon for P Laffey, P Naughton (0-1) for N Murphy, N Mullen for E Lyons.
Leitrim – B Flynn; J Gilheany, C Reynolds, A Flynn; P Maguire, O Madden, C McGloin; D McGovern, D Bruen; S Quinn, D Wrynn (0-1), M Plunkett (0-3); D Rooney (0-4), K Beirne (0-8), E Sweeney (0-1). Subs: C Dolan (0-1) for O Madden, T Prior for E Sweeney, S Moran for D McGovern, K Keegan for C McGloin, R O’Rourke for S Quinn, N McGovern for D Rooney.
Referee – N Cullen.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
At Walsh Park
Waterford 1-22
Westmeath 1-19
Waterford – S O’Brien; I Kenny, S Fives, T Barron; S Keating, I Daly, K Power (0-2); P Hogan (0-1), B Power (0-1); J Fagan, P Curran (0-11), DJ Foran (0-3); J Prendergast (0-1), M Kiely, M Kearney (1-0). Subs: J Dillon for B Power, K Moran (0-1) for DJ Foran, D Hutchinson for M Kiely, K Bennett (0-2) for K Power, D Lyons for P Hogan, C Prunty for T Barron, C Sheehan for P Curran.
Westmeath – E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke (0-1), S Clavin; C Boyle (0-1), R Greville; J Boyle, C Doyle, D Glennon (0-3); N O’Brien (0-6), N Mitchell, K Doyle (1-7). Subs: T Gallagher for S Clavin, J Coll (0-1) for J Boyle, B Doyle for C Shaw, S Williams for N O’Brien, D Clinton for C Boyle J Galvin for D Glennon.
Referee – C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 0-26
Limerick 1-17
Galway – E Murphy; S Loftus, G McInerney, J Fitzpatrick; A Tuohy, P Mannion, F Burke; D Burke (0-2), C Mannion (0-2); J Cooney, E Niland (0-14), B Concannon (0-1); C Whelan (0-3), N Burke (0-1), J Mannion (0-1). Subs: J Coen for D Burke, D Morrissey for S Loftus, J Canning (0-2) for J Cooney, S Cooney for A Tuohy, J Flynn for J Mannion.
Limerick – N Quaid; A Costello, D Morrissey, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), K Hayes, B Nash; W O’Donoghue, B O’Grady; G Hegarty (0-2), C Lynch, D Reidy (0-8); C O’Neill, S Flanagan (1-0), P Casey (0-2). Subs: D O’Donovan for B O’Grady, A Gillane (0-4) for C O’Neill, B Ryan for R English, A Breen for P Casey, T Morrissey for D Reidy.
Referee – J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
At Cusack Park
Wexford 2-19
Clare 1-21
Wexford – M Fanning; S Reck (0-1), Joe O’Connor, S Donohoe (1-0); K Foley; G Bailey (0-1), M O’Hanlon; C Flood (0-1), D O’Keeffe (0-1); L Og McGovern (0-1), R O’Connor (0-6), L Chin (1-5); A Nolan, D Dunne (0-3), M Dwyer. Subs: C Firman for S Donohoe, Jack O’Connor for Joe O’Connor, C Devitt for M Dwyer, C Hearne for A Nolan, H Kehoe for D Dunne.
Clare – E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, L Corry; D Ryan, J Conlon, J Browne; P Fitzpatrick, T Kelly (0-3); C Malone (0-3), I Galvin (0-1), D Fitzgerald (0-1); A Shanagher (0-3), A McCarthy (1-8), M Rodgers (0-1). Subs: S Meehan (0-1) for T Kelly, C Guilfoyle for M Rodgers, R Taylor for I Galvin, S Golden for P Fitzpatrick
Referee – F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-28
Antrim 3-15
Kilkenny – D Brennan; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan (0-1); D Blanchfield, P Walsh, C Browne (0-2); R Reid (0-1), C Buckley; L Blanchfield, E Cody (1-1), M Keoghan (0-2); J Bergin (0-4), A Mullen (0-3), A Murphy (0-13). Subs: J Donnelly (0-1) for L Blanchfield, J Holden for P Deegan, C Fogarty for R Reid, T O’Dwyer for J Bergin, M Carey for C Buckley.
Antrim – R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh (0-1), S Rooney; E Campbell, P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy, N McManus (1-0); N McKenna (0-1), J McNaughton (0-6), M Bradley (0-1); C Cunning (1-1), C McCann (0-2), C Clarke (1-3). Subs: E O’Neill for N McKenna, C Johnston for C Cunning, D Nugent for K Molloy, P Duffin for D McMullan, D McCloskey for C McCann, S Shannon for C Clarke.
Referee – S Stack.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Ballycran
Down 3-20
Carlow 3-18
Down – S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart (0-1), C Cassidy; M Conlon, C Woods (2-0), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes (0-1), C Egan (0-3); R Costello, P Sheehan (1-9), P Og McCrickard (0-3); D Sands (0-1), E Sands, J Doran. Subs: M Fisher for J Doran, PJ Davidson for C Egan, M Patterson for C Cassidy, O MacManus (0-1) for P Sheehan, P Doran for R Costello.
Carlow – B Tracey; E Hosey, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, D English, G Lawlor (0-2); J Kavanagh, K McDonald (1-0); J M Nolan (1-2), A Amond, C Wall; M Kavanagh (0-7), J Doyle, C Nolan (1-5). Subs: J Nolan (0-1) for A Amond, R Coady for D English, G Bennett for G Lawlor, J McCullagh (0-1) for J M Nolan, T Lawler for M Kavanagh.
Referee – C Cumming.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park
Offaly 2-28
Kerry 0-13
Offaly – C Clancy; J Quinn, C Burke, D King; B Watkins, B Conneely, K Sampson (0-1); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; S Kinsella (0-1), L Langton (1-6), B Duignan (0-5); O Kelly (0-2), A Hynes, E Cahill (0-8). Subs: J Sampson (1-0) for A Hynes, P Guinan (0-1) for B Watkins, J Murphy (0-2) for S Kinsella, D Nally (0-1) for L Fox, S Dooley for E Cahill, A Treacy for B Conneely.
Kerry – J O’Halloran; J Buckley, E Murphy, N O’Mahoney; J Diggins (0-2), B O’Mahoney, F Mackessy; S Nolan (0-4), P O’Connor; P Boyle (0-4), D Collins, M Leane (0-1); C Walsh (0-1), M Boyle, M O’Connor. Subs: D Hunt for C Walsh, F O’Sullivan (0-1) for M Leane, D Casey for M O’Connor, B Lyons for J Diggins, C Savage for N O’Mahoney.
Referee – N Wall.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 2-21
Longford 0-15
Armagh – S Doherty; C Clifford, T Nevin, J Shortt (0-1); P Lappin, A Fox (0-2), O Curry; P McBride (0-2), P McKearney; F Donnelly (0-11), E McGuinness (0-2), O Keenan; S Keenan (1-2), M McClatchey, D Magee (1-1). Subs: L Woods for O Keenan, A McGuinness for T Nevin, S O’Keeffe for M McClatchey, T O’Hare for D Magee.
Longford – C Gallagher; A Sheridan, M Coyle, G Moore; K Murray, E Naughton, J Casey; S Creaven (0-3), C Keegan; C Mullane (0-1), D Buckley (0-1), L Kelly; R Murray (0-1), J O’Brien (0-9), C Kavanagh. Subs: E Kiernan for A Sheridan, J Mulhern for C Keegan, M O’Donohoe for L Kelly, I Campbell for R Murray, K Cox for G Moore, E Tully for M Coyle, A Quinn for C Kavanagh, D Gregg for E Naughton.
Referee – J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At Omagh
Tyrone 1-25
Monaghan 2-13
Tyrone – C McElhatton; C McNally, C Kearns, S Donaghy; A Crossan, L Devlin, P McHugh; C Grogan, B McGurk (0-2); T Morgan (0-2), CJ McGourty (0-2), D Grogan; L Armstrong (0-1), D Casey (1-16), R Weir (0-1). Subs: D Rafferty for D Grogan, C Ferguson for P McHugh, SP McKernan (0-1) for A Crossan, M Little for L Armstrong.
Monaghan – P Bermingham; C Merrick, K Crawley, E Walsh; C Guinan, D Hughes, C McNally; B Flanagan, H Byrne (0-1); S Slevin (0-1), S Lambe (2-2), M Treanor (0-1); N Garland (0-1), F Rafter (0-6), A Burns. Subs: J Guinan for C Guinan, P McGahon (0-1) for A Burns, S Tierney for S Slevin, C McHugh for N Garland, B McGuigan for C McNally.
Referee – S Guinan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-19
Fermanagh 2-16
Cavan – D Sheridan; N Neary, D Crudden, M Moffett; A Sheridan, E Shalvey (0-2), P McCabe; M Hynes, F Hughes; Colum Sheanon (0-2), D Carney (0-1), K Conneely; Cillian Sheanon, B Fitzgerald (0-13), C Carney (1-1). Subs: P Brady for F Hughes, B Nannery for M Moffett.
Fermanagh – M Curry; D Bannon, R Porteous, A Breslin; R Bogue, B McAuley, J P McGarry; F McBrien, T Cleary; C Duffy, K McGarry, C McShea; S Corrigan, M Slevin, T Keenan. Subs: A Flanagan for B McAuley, L McCusker for T Cleary.
Referee – C Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Louth 1-16
Leitrim 2-12

 

Saturday 15 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 1
At Healy Park
Donegal 0-18
Tyrone 0-16
Donegal – S Patton; C Ward, N McGee, B McCole; R McHugh, P Brennan, P Mogan (0-1); H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-1); N O’Donnell (0-1), C Thompson (0-2), M Langan (0-1); P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (0-6), J Brennan (0-2). Subs: D O’Baoill for H McFadden, E McHugh for C Ward, O Gallen for J Brennan, A McClean for P Brennan, E O’Donnell for M Langan, E Doherty for N O’Donnell.
Tyrone – N Morgan (0-1); R Brennan, R McNamee, P Hampsey; M Cassidy, P Harte, M O’Neill (0-1); F Burns, B Kennedy; P Donaghy (0-10), M Donnelly, C Meyler (0-1); K McGeary (0-1), C McKenna (0-1), R Donnelly. Subs: M McKernan for R McNamee, C Munroe for B Kennedy, M Bradley (0-1) for R Donnelly, N Sludden for M Cassidy, D Canavan for K McGeary.
Referee – J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 4-21
Galway 0-11
Kerry – K Fitzgibbon; B O Beaglaoich, T Morley, J Foley; P Murphy, G Crowley, G White; D Moran, J Barry; D Moynihan, S O’Shea (0-7), P Geaney; D Clifford (3-6), K Spillane (0-4), P Clifford (1-2). Subs: P O’Shea (0-1) for P Geaney, D O’Connor for D Moran, T Walsh (0-1) for D Clifford, A Spillane for B O Beagaloich, G O’Sullivan for G White, M Burns for D Moynihan, M Breen for P Murphy.
Galway – B Power; J Glynn, Sean O Maoilchiarain, L Silke; G O’Donnell, D McHugh, J Heaney; P Cooke, P Conroy (0-2); P Kelly, M Tierney (0-1), E Brannigan; D Conneely (0-1), D Comer (0-2), S Walsh (0-2). Subs: C Sweeney for J Heaney, R Steede for P Cooke, R Finnerty (0-1) for P Kelly, S Kelly (0-1) for G O’Donnell, F O Laoi for P Conroy, T Culhane for D Conneely, K Molloy (0-1) for E Brannigan.
Referee – C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 1
At Elverys MacHale Park
Mayo 2-21
Down 1-11
Mayo – R Hennelly; E Hession, O Mullin (0-1), L Keegan; M Plunkett (0-1), P Durcan, R Brickenden; M Ruane (0-2), D O’Connor (0-1); F McDonagh (0-1), K McLoughlin, J Flynn (0-1); T Conroy (1-3), C O’Connor (0-8), R O’Donoghue (1-1). Subs: E McLaughlin (0-1) for R Brickenden, B Walsh (0-1) for J Flynn, C Loftus for F McDonagh, S Coen for K McLoughlin, A Orme for R O’Donoghue, J McCormack for D O’Connor, C Boyle for L Keegan.
Down – R Burns; G Collins, G McGovern, P Murdock; J Flynn, P Laverty, K McKernan; R McEvoy, C Poland; J Guinness (0-1), C Mooney, D Guinness (0-1); C Doherty, C Quinn (0-2), B O’Hagan (0-5). Subs: L Kerr (0-1) for C Doherty, E McCabe for C Poland, D O’Hagan for K McKernan, P Devlin (0-1) for C Quinn, L Middleton for R McEvoy, S McConville (1-0) for D Guinness, B McArdle for P Murdock.
Referee – F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 1
At Semple Stadium
Kildare 2-12
Cork 0-14
Kildare – M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O’Grady, E Doyle; K Flynn (1-0), D Hyland, R Houlihan; L Flynn (0-1), A Masterson; A Beirne, D Flynn (0-2), P Cribbin (0-2); J Hyland (1-2), K Feely, D Kirwan (0-2). Subs: N Flynn (0-3) for D Flynn, C Kavanagh for R Houlihan, F Conway for L Flynn, C Hartley for A Beirne, S O’Sullivan for J Hyland, B McLoughlin for D Kirwan.
Cork – M Martin; D O’Mahony, S Meehan, K Flahive; P Walsh, S Powter, M Taylor; I Maguire (0-2), K O’Driscoll (0-1); C O’Callaghan, S White, R Deane; J O’Rourke (0-2), B Hurley (0-2), C O’Mahony (0-6). Subs: B Hartnett for C O’Callaghan, D Dineen for B Hurley, K O’Donovan for S Powter, C Sheehan (0-1) for K O’Driscoll, B Murphy for R Deane, T Corkery for I Maguire.
Referee – M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 1
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Derry 0-21
Longford 0-5
Derry – O Lynch; C McKaigue, B Rogers, P McGrogan; P Cassidy (0-1), G McKinless, C Doherty; C Glass (0-2), E Bradley (0-3); E Doherty, N Loughlin (0-6), C McFaul (0-1); B Heron, S McGuigan (0-7), P Cassidy. Subs: O McWilliams for P Cassidy, P McNeill for G McKinless, J Doherty for B Heron, M McEvoy for C Doherty, B McCarron (0-1) for E Doherty, C McShane for P Cassidy.
Longford – P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, C P Smyth; D Reynolds, G Rogers, D Mimnagh (0-1); D McGivney, K Diffley; D Gallagher (0-3), R Brady, M Quinn; R Smyth, L Connerton, O Kenny. Subs: P Lynn for D Reynolds, B McKeon for K Diffley, J Hagan for O Kenny, L Moran (0-1) for R Smyth, I O’Sullivan for R Brady, D Doherty for L Connerton, G Flynn for D Mimnagh.
Referee – J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 1
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-15
Cavan 0-14
Fermanagh – C Snow; C McManus, J Cassidy, L Flanagan; K Connor, J McMahon, K McDonnell; E Donnelly, S McGullion; C Corrigan (0-4), T Bogue, J Largo Ellis; C Love (0-1), D McGurn (0-1), S Quigley (0-9). Subs: D McCusker for C McManus, S Cassidy for C Love, A Breen for D McGurn, B Horan for S McGullion, R O’Callaghan for K McDonnell, M McCauley for J Largo Ellis.
Cavan – R Galligan (0-1); K Clarke, P Faulkner, Conor Brady; Ciaran Brady (0-1), Oisin Kiernan, L Fortune; J Smith, K Brady; C Smith (0-1), G McKiernan (0-4), M Reilly; O Brady, P Lynch (0-4), C McGovern (0-2). Subs: C Madden (0-1) for O Brady, S Murray for J Smith, J McLoughlin for K Clarke, M Argue for P Lynch, C Conroy for S Murray, O Pierson for C McGovern.
Referee – M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 1
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-13
Tipperary 0-14
Limerick – D O’Sullivan; S O’Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; T McCarthy (0-1), R Childs, G Brown; D Treacy (0-1), T Childs; A Enright, C Fahy, C Sheehan; T Griffin, D Neville (1-3), H Bourke (0-6). Subs: I Corbett for T Griffin, B Donovan (0-2) for A Enright, P Maher for G Brown, S O’Carroll for C Sheehan, R Bourke for C Fahy.
Tipperary – M O’Reilly (0-1); T Fitzgerald, J Feehan, C O’Shaughnessy; E Moloney, P Feehan, J Harney; S O’Brien (0-2), Conal Kennedy (0-1); J Lonergan, Colman Kennedy, B Fox; L Boland, C Sweeney (0-4), S O’Connor (0-4). Subs: D Brennan for J Harney, S Foley for T Fitzgerald, A Campbell for C O’Shaughnessy, J Kennedy (0-2) for L Boland, S Quirke for J Lonergan, P Looram for E Moloney.
Referee – B Griffin.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 1
At Geraldines GFC
Antrim 1-15
Louth 3-8
Antrim – M Byrne; J McAuley, D Lynch, P Healy; M Jordan (0-1), J Laverty, D McAleese (1-0); C Stewart, N McKeever; R Murray (0-6), A Loughran, R McCann (0-1); O Eastwood (0-2), K Small, C Murray (0-2). Subs: P McBride for N McKeever, E McCabe (0-1) for M Jordan, P Cunningham (0-1) for O Eastwood, E Walsh (0-1) for D McAleese.
Louth – M McEneaney; D Corcoran, D Campbell, D McKenny; L Jackson, A Williams (0-1), E Callaghan; B Duffy, C Byrne; A McDonnell, C Keenan (0-2), C Downey (0-1); S Marry (1-0), S Mulroy (2-2), D Byrne (0-2). Subs: E Carolan for D Corcoran, T Durnin for S Marry, L Gray for L Jackson, R Nally for D Byrne, J Clutterbuck for D McKenn, E Duffy for B Duffy.
Referee – B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 1
At Fraher Field
Carlow 3-16
Waterford 0-10
Carlow – C Cunningham; C Lawler (0-1), M Furey, L Roberts; S Gannon, J Murphy (0-1), J Moore; E Ruth, D Foley (0-4); J Clarke (1-1), R Dunphy (0-2), D O’Brien (0-1); P Broderick (0-4), C Blake, C Crowley (1-1). Subs: S Redmond for M Furey, C Hulton (1-1) for C Blake, J Kane for S Gannon, C Doyle for E Ruth, S O’Neill for J Clarke, T Kenny for P Broderick, D Thompson for D O’Brien.
Waterford – P Hunt (0-1); S Boyce, B Looby, D O Cathasaigh; D Fitzgerald, M Curry, D Ryan; T Prendergast, M Cummins (0-1); J Curry (0-3), C Murray (0-1), D Hallinan; S Curry (0-1), D Guiry, D Corcoran (0-2). Subs: J Gleeson for D Fitzgerald, B Lynch (0-1) for D Hallinan, M Kiely for D Guiry, C Maguire for J Curry.
Referee – J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-22
Cork 2-16
Tipperary – Barry Hogan; B Heffernan (0-2), B McGrath (0-1), C Barrett (0-1); Padraic Maher, S Kennedy, R Maher (0-1); A Flynn, N McGrath; J Morris (0-1), J Forde (0-11), N O’Meara; J O’Dwyer (0-1), J McGrath (0-3), W Connors. Subs: M Breen for A Flynn, P Flynn (0-1) for N O’Meara, P Cadell for N McGrath, Patrick Maher for J O’Dwyer, B Maher for W Connors, D Quirke for J Morris.
Cork – P Collins; N O’Leary, D Cahalane, S O’Leary Hayes; R Downey, M Coleman, N Cashman; B Hennessy, T O’Mahony (1-1); L Meade, D Fitzgibbon (0-1), R O’Flynn (0-1); A Cadogan (0-2), P Horgan (1-6), J O’Connor. Subs: C Cahalane (0-2) for R O’Flynn, D Connery (0-1) for N Cashman, E Cadogan for R Downey, T Deasy (0-1) for J O’Connor, A Connolly (0-1) for A Cadogan, S O’Donoghue for S O’Leary Hayes, S Twomey for L Meade.
Referee – J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
At MW Hire O’Moore Park
Dublin 0-30
Laois 1-19
Dublin – A Nolan; P Smyth, E O’Donnell, A Dunphy (0-2); S Moran (0-1), L Rushe, D Gray (0-1); C Burke (0-2), J Madden; D Sutcliffe, D Burke (0-18), C Crummey; R Hayes, E Dillon (0-1), C Boland (0-1). Subs: O O’Rorke for C Boland, D Keogh (0-1) for E Dillon, R McBride (0-1) for J Madden, F Whitely (0-1) for R Hayes, J Malone for S Moran, J Hetherton for D Sutcliffe, P Crummey (0-1) for C Crummey.
Laois – E Rowland (0-1); D Conway, S Downey, D Hartnett; P Delaney, M Whelan, J Kelly; F C Fennell, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan, C Dwyer (1-3), C Collier (0-1); PJ Scully (0-6), R King (0-6), A Dunphy. Subs: J Keyes for A Dunphy, E Gaughan for PJ Scully, C Comerford for J Ryan, C Stapleton for F C Fennell, C McEvoy for P Delaney.
Referee – P O’Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Aughrim
Meath 0-20
Wicklow 0-11
Meath – C Ennis; M Burke, S Whitty, S Geraghty; K Keoghan, J Toher, J Kelly (0-1); D Reilly, P O’Hanrahan (0-3); D McGowan, J Regan (0-6), A Douglas (0-2); G McGowan (0-3), M O’Sullivan (0-2), P Conneely (0-1). Subs: D Healy, S Morris, J McGowan, A Gannon (0-2).
Wicklow – C McNally; D Maloney, M Mangan, M O’Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, P Keane; J Doyle, L Evans (0-1); D Staunton (0-2), A Walsh, E McCormack (0-1); C Moorehouse (0-5), A O’Brien (0-2), M Boland. Subs: W Kinsella, T Mulconry, M Murphy, M Traynor, P Doran, G Weir, C Breen.
Referee – D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At St Conleth’s Park
Kildare 4-29
Donegal 0-14
Kildare – P McKenna; C Derivan, R Boran, S Leacy; K Whelan, D Flaherty (0-1), S Christanseen; Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (0-3); K Aherne (0-3), J Byrne (1-3), J Burke (2-1); T Forde, S Ryan, B Byrne (0-11). Subs: C Chan for Cathal Dowling, C McCabe for T Forde, Conor Dowling (1-1) for S Ryan, C Forde for K Whelan, C Smith (0-3) for J Burke, S Whelan (0-2) for P Divilly, C Kielty (0-1) for B Byrne, J Dolan for D Flaherty.
Donegal – L White; G Browne, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, S McVeigh, M O’Donaghue; D Coulter (0-7), C Mathewson (0-3); D Cullen (0-3), R Ryan, J O’Loughlin; B Lafferty, R McDermott, G Gilmore. Subs: P Doherty for G Browne, N Cleary (0-1) for R McDermott, C O’Grady for M O’Donaghue, J Cronolly McGhee for B Lafferty, R Campbell for R Ryan, O Grant for D Coulter, D Duffy for G Gilmore.
Referee – C Mooney.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Dr Hyde Park
Mayo 1-20
Roscommon 1-9
Mayo – G Kelly (0-1); S Coyne, M Morley, S Kenny; J Cassidy, P McCrann (0-2), D Kenny; K Kiely (0-1), D Huane; A Phillips (0-1), C Freeman (0-3), S Regan; J Coyne, K Higgins (1-5), S Boland (0-4). Subs: B Morley (0-1), C Scahill (0-2), C Henry, E Delaney, B Hunt, B Douglas, C Murray.
Roscommon – E Lawless; P Dolan, D Fallon, S Trundle; E Costello (0-1), P Kellehan, E Coyle; C Dolan (0-5), B McGahon; O Coyle (0-1), C Kenny, N Connaughton; A Finnerty (0-1), C Mulry, J Lohan (1-0). Subs: J Kilkenny, A Lyons, D Treacy, C Kennelly, D Heavey, K Egan, S Naughton (0-1).
Referee – R McGann.

 

Sunday 9 May

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 5-22
Waterford 1-27
Cork – P Collins; N O’Leary, D Cahalane, S O’Donoghue; T O’Mahony (0-2), M Coleman, N Cashman; B Hennessy, D Fitzgibbon (0-3); R O’Flynn (1-1), S Harnedy (0-1), L Meade (0-1); J O’Connor (1-0), P Horgan (0-12), S Barrett (0-2). Subs: A Cadogan for J O’Connor, S Kingston (1-0) for S Harnedy, D Meaney for B Hennessy, A Connolly (2-0) for S Barrett, C Cahalane for R O’Flynn, J O’Flynn for T O’Mahony, R Downey for D Cahalane.
Waterford – B Nolan; I Kenny, C Prunty, S McNulty (0-1); M O’Brien, I Daly (0-1), K Bennett (0-3); D Lyons, C Lyons; J Fagan (0-1), C Gleeson, N Montgomery; Stephen Bennett (1-12), A Gleeson (0-5), C Dunford. Subs: B Power for N Montgomery, P Hogan for M O’Brien, M Kearney (0-2) for C Dunford, S Fives for I Kenny, P Curran (0-1) for A Gleeson, M Kiely (0-1) for J Fagan.
Referee – S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 1-21
Clare 0-22
Antrim – R Elliott; S Rooney, G Walsh, D McMullan; E Campbell (0-1), P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-3), N McManus (0-3); N McKenna, J McNaughton, M Bradley; C Cunning (0-2), C Clarke (1-11), C McCann (0-1). Subs: E O’Neill for J McNaughton, D Nugent for C McCann, C Johnston for M Bradley, D McCloskey for C Cunning.
Clare – E Quilligan; P Donnellan, C Cleary, P Flanagan; D Ryan (0-2), J Conlon, A McCarthy (0-1); C Galvin, T Kelly (0-11); C Malone, D Reidy (0-4), C Guilfoyle (0-1); R Taylor (0-1), A Shanagher, S O’Donnell (0-2). Subs: L Corry for P Donnellan, R Hayes for A Shanagher, D Fitzgerald for C Galvin, S Golden for C Guilfoyle, J Browne for P Flanagan.
Referee – L Gordon.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 4-17
Laois 0-10
Wexford – S Casey (0-1); D Reck, L Ryan, C Firman; G Bailey (0-2), S Donohoe (0-2), C Flood; D O’Keeffe (0-2), C Hearne (1-1); K Foley, J O’Connor (0-1), D Dunne; M Dwyer (2-0), C McDonald (0-1), H Kehoe (0-3). Subs: S Reck for D Reck, R O’Connor (1-0) for J O’Connor, L Chin (0-3) for H Kehoe, L Og McGovern for C McDonald, A Nolan for M Dwyer, M O’Hanlon for L Ryan, C Devitt (0-1) for D Dunne.
Laois – E Rowland; L Cleere, S Downey, D Hartnett; J Kelly (0-1), P Delaney, R Mullaney; F Fennell, P Purcell (0-1); C Comerford, A Dunphy, C Collier; R King (0-2), C Dwyer, PJ Scully (0-6). Subs: J Ryan for A Dunphy, D Conway for C Comerford, J Keyes for P Purcell, C Stapleton for C Collier, C Phelan for F Fennell, C McEvoy for R Mullaney.
Referee – T Walsh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 4-18
Down 0-19
Kerry – JB O’Halloran; J Buckley, T O’Connor, E Leen; J Diggins, B O’Mahony (0-1), F Mackessy (0-1); P O’Connor (0-1), S Nolan (1-6); B Barrett, D Collins (0-4), M Leane (0-1); M Boyle (0-2), F O’Sullivan (1-1), M O’Connor (2-0). Subs: E Murphy for T O’Connor, B Lyons for E Leen, J O’Connor for F Mackessy, D Hunt (0-1) for M Leane, N O’Mahony for B Barrett, D Casey for F Sullivan, F McCarthy for J Buckley.
Down – S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart, J McManus; G Hughes, M Conlon, L Savage (0-1); D Hughes (0-1), C Egan; P Og McCrickard, P Sheehan (0-11), R Costello (0-2); D Sands, E Sands (0-1), O McManus. Subs: M Fisher for J McManus, T Prenter (0-2) for O McManus, T Murray for G Hughes, J Doran for C Egan, PJ Davidson (0-1) for R Costello, M Patterson for L Savage.
Referee: P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Offaly 3-25
Meath 3-9
Offaly: C Clancy; J Keenaghan, C Burke, P Delaney; B Watkins (0-1), B Conneely (0-1), K Sampson; L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill (0-1); S Kinsella (1-0), L Langton (0-5), B Duignan (0-2); O Kelly (1-0), A Hynes (1-0), E Cahill (0-12). Subs: D Egan for J Keenaghan, P Rigney for P Delaney, J Murphy for S Kinsella, J Sampson (0-1) for B Duignan, E Kelly for L Fox, A Treacy for K Sampson, S Dooley (0-1) for E Cahill, D Nally for A Hynes.
Meath – C Ennis; S Geraghty, B McGowan, S Whitty; J Toher, D Kelly, K Keoghan; P Conneely, P O’Hanrahan (0-4); A Douglas (0-2), D Healy, D McGowan; A Gannon (0-1), M O’Sullivan, G McGowan (0-1). Subs: J Regan (0-1) for D Healy, J Kelly (1-0) for D McGowan, S Morris for P O’Hanrahan, M Burke for B McGowan, J McGowan (1-0) for P Conneely J Walsh for S Geraghty, S Brennan for D Kelly. D Egan (1-0og).
Referee – D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-19
Wicklow 0-17
Carlow – B Tracey; D Wall, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, D English, R Smithers (1-0); J Kavanagh (0-2), J Doyle; JM Nolan (0-2), A Amond, C Wall (0-3); M Kavanagh (2-9), K McDonald, C Nolan (0-3). Subs: E Hosey for A Amond, G Lawlor for D Wall, T Lawlor for K McDonald, J McCullagh for M Doyle.
Wicklow – C Staunton; W Kavanagh, M Mangan, M O’Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, P Doran; S Cranley, L Evans; D Staunton (0-2), A Walsh, M Lennon; E McCormack (0-1), C Moorehouse (0-8), M Boland (0-2). Subs: J Doyle for M Lennon, M Lee (0-1) for C Moorehouse, A O’Brien (0-3) for A Walsh, D Maloney for W Kavanagh, W Kinsella for L Evans.
Referee – S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At O’Donnell Park
Donegal 1-13
Roscommon 1-11
Donegal – L White; G Brown, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, S McVeigh, M O’Donoghue; D Coulter (0-8), C Mathewson; D Cullen, R Ryan, J O’Loughlin; B Lafferty, R McDermott (1-1), G Gilmore (0-3). Subs: C O’Grady for C Mathewson, P Doherty for M O’Donoghue, O Grant for B Lafferty, N Cleary (0-1) for R Ryan.
Roscommon – E Lawless; P Dolan, D Fallon, S Trundel; D Heavey, O Kelly (0-1), P Kellehan; B McGahon, C Dolan (1-5); E Coyle, C Kenny (0-3), N Connaughton; J Lohan (0-1), C Mulry (0-1), G Egan. Subs: C Kenneally for G Egan, K Egan for O Kelly, E Costello for D Heave, S Naughton for E Coyle.
Referee – C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At Elverys MacHale Park
Mayo 0-21
Derry 1-16
Mayo – G Kelly (0-1); S Coyne, M Morley, S Kenny; J Cassidy (0-1), P McCrann, D Kenny; K Kiely, D Ruane; A Phillips (0-2), C Freeman (0-2), S Regan (0-2); J Coyne, K Higgins (0-3), S Boland (0-8). Subs: B Hunt (0-2) for K Kiely, E Delaney for J Coyne, C Phillips for A Phillips, S Mulroy for D Huane.
Derry – O O’Doherty; C Kelly, S Cassidy, D Cartin; D McCloskey, P Cleary (0-1), M McGrath; R Mullan, G Bradley (0-1); M McGuigan (0-1), C Doherty (0-11), E Cassidy; B Cassidy (0-1), S McGuigan, N Ferry (1-1). Subs: R McWilliams for D Cartin, D Foley for M McGuigan, T Brady for S McGuigan.
Referee – R Fitzsimons.

 

Saturday 8 May

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Galway 5-34
Westmeath 1-16
Galway – E Murphy; S Loftus, G McInerney, J Fitzpatrick; A Harte (0-1), S Cooney (0-2), F Burke (0-2); C Mannion (0-2), J Coen (0-1); C Cooney (1-5), E Niland (0-13), B Concannon (1-1); J Mannion (1-3), N Burke (1-4), C Whelan (1-0). Subs: D Morrissey for J Fitzpatrick, J Cooney for B Concannon, TJ Brennan for A Harte, K Cooney for C Whelan, D Kilcommons for C Mannion, D Cronin for S Loftus, J Flynn for E Niland.
Westmeath – E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Cox, A Craig, D McNicholas; D Glennon (0-1), R Greville; J Boyle (0-1), C Doyle (0-2), J Galvin; N O’Brien (0-11), D Clinton, S Williams (0-1). Subs: N Mitchell (1-0) for J Galvin, T Gallagher for A Cox, J Coll for D Clinton, K Regan for D McNicholas, P Scally for T Gallagher, S Clavin for R Greville.
Referee – S Stack.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 0-20
Tipperary 0-20
Limerick – N Quaid; A Costello, S Finn, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), K Hayes, B Nash; W O’Donoghue (0-1), D O’Donovan (0-1); T Morrissey, D Reidy (0-8), C Boylan; A Breen (0-3), S Flanagan (0-4), D Dempsey. Subs: P Casey (0-2) for D Dempsey, C Lynch for D O’Donovan, G Hegarty for C Boylan, D O’Connell for A Breen, B O’Grady for W O’Donoghue.
Tipperary – B Hogan; C Barrett, R Maher (0-2), B Heffernan; B McGrath S Kennedy, B O’Mara; A Flynn, M Breen (0-1); D McCormack (0-1), Patrick Maher, N O’Meara (0-1); W Connors (0-1), J Forde (0-14), J Morris. Subs: N McGrath for Patrick Maher, D Quirke for N O’Meara, C Darcy for W Connors, M Kehoe for A Flynn, Padraic Maher for B O’Mara.
Referee – C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 1-20
Dublin 0-18
Kilkenny – E Murphy; C Wallace, H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran (0-1), P Walsh (0-2), C Browne; C Buckley (0-1), R Leahy; J Donnelly (0-2), A Mullen, M Keoghan (1-4); J Bergin (0-2), TJ Reid (0-7), E Cody. Subs: R Reid for R Leahy, J Maher for A Mullen, M Carey for C Buckley, A Murphy (0-1) for J Bergin.
Dublin – S Brennan; A Dunphy (0-1), E O’Donnell, P Smyth; S Moran, L Rushe, D Gray (0-1); C Burke, J Madden; D Sutcliffe (0-2), C Crummey (0-2), R Hayes; D Burke (0-7), E Dillon (0-1), D Keogh (0-1). Subs: R McBride for S Moran, C Boland (0-1) for D Keogh, C O’Sullivan for D Burke, J Malone for C Burke, D Treacy (0-2) for R Hayes, P O’Dea for J Madden, O O’Rorke for E Dillon.
Referee – J Keenan.