United Rugby Pro16 & Club GAA Live Score Updates and Results

Irishscores.com  – LIVE GAA & United Rugby Pro16 Scores and Results

The 2021 – Gaelic Football and Hurling fixtures and throw-in time. 

Live Games


Upcoming Games

Upcoming Games for 2021

Friday, October 1

Connacht v Vodacom Bulls | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | TG4, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Emirates Lions | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 2

Benetton v Edinburgh | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Cell C Sharks | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Zebre v Ulster | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Dragons v Leinster | Date & KO TBC | S4C, RTÉ, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Cardiff | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Munster v DHL Stormers | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

 

ROUND 3

Friday, October 8

Ulster v Benetton | 19:35 IRE/ 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, Premier Sports, TG4

Ospreys v Cell C Sharks | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 9

Leinster v Zebre | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA & SA | RTE, Italian TV, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Emirates Lions | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Connacht v Dragons | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, S4C, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v DHL Stormers | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Cardiff v Vodacom Bulls | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | S4C, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Sunday, October 10

Scarlets v Munster | 14:00 IRE / 15:00 ITA & SA | S4C, RTE, Premier Sports

ROUND 4

Friday, October 15

Ulster v Lions | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, Super Sport, Premier Sports, RTE

Dragons v DHL Stormers | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 16

Zebre v Glasgow Warriors | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Benetton v Ospreys | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports

Leinster v Scarlets | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, S4C, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Vodacom Bulls | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Munster v Connacht | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports

Cardiff v Cell C Sharks | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | S4C, Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 5

Friday, October 22

Scarlets v Benetton | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 23

Zebre v Edinburgh | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, TG4

Connacht v Ulster | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, Premier Sports

Cardiff v Dragons | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Ospreys v Munster | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA & SA | S4C, RTÉ, Premier Sports

ROUND 6

Friday, November 26

Connacht v Ospreys | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA/ 21:35 SA | RTE, BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Saturday, November 27

DHL Stormers v Zebre | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Benetton v Glasgow Warriors | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Scarlets | 15:30 IRE / 16:30 ITA / 17:30 SA | Super Sport, S4C, Premier Sports

Dragons v Edinburgh | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Munster | 17:45 IRE / 18:45 ITA / 19:45 SA | Super Sport, TG4, Premier Sports

Leinster v Ulster | 20:00 IRE / 21:00 ITA / 22:00 SA | RTE, Premier Sports

Sunday, November 28

Emirates Lions v Cardiff | 14:00 IRE / 15:00 ITA / 16:00 SA | Super Sport, S4C, Premier Sports

ROUND 7

Friday, December 3

Vodacom Bulls v Scarlets | 17:35 IRE / 18:35 ITA / 19:35 SA | Super Sport, BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Benetton | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA / 21:35 SA | Premier Sports

Leinster v Connacht | 19:45 IRE / 20:45 ITA / 21:45 SA | TG4, Premier Sports

Saturday, December 4

Cell C Sharks v Zebre | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Super Sport, Italian TV, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Ulster | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Munster | 15:30 IRE / 16:30 ITA / 17:30 SA | Super Sport, RTE, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Dragons | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Cardiff | 17:45 IRE / 18:45 ITA / 19:45 SA | Super Sport, S4C, Premier Sports

ROUND 8

Friday, December 24

Zebre v Benetton | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Sunday, December 26

Cardiff v Scarlets | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Ulster v Connacht | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | BBC NI, TG4, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Dragons | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports

Munster v Leinster | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA / 21:35 SA | RTE, Premier Sports

Monday, December 27

Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh | 19:00 IRE / 20:00 ITA / 21:00 SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 9

Saturday, January 1

Dragons v Cardiff | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Connacht v Munster | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | TG4, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Ospreys | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports

Ulster v Leinster | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA / 21:35 SA | Premier Sports, TG4

Sunday, January 2

Benetton v Zebre | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors | 14:00 IRE / 15:00 ITA / 16:00 SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 10

Friday, January 7

Leinster v Emirates Lions | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA / 21 :35 SA | TG4, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, January 8

Benetton v Cell C Sharks | 13:00 IRE / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Zebre v Vodacom Bulls | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Cardiff | 15:00 IRE / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Connacht v DHL Stormers | 17:00 IRE / 18:00 ITA / 19:00 SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys | 17:15 IRE / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | Premier Sports, S4C

Munster v Ulster | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA / 21 :35 SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Dragons | 19:35 IRE / 20:35 ITA / 21 :35 SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 11

Weekend of Jan 28/29/30

Connacht v Glasgow Warriors

Ulster v Scarlets

Cardiff v Leinster

Dragons v Benetton

Ospreys v Edinburgh

Vodacom Bulls v Emirates Lions

DHL Stormers v Cell C Sharks

Zebre v Munster

R5 (SA Derbies)

Weekend of Feb 4/5/6

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

R8 (SA Derbies)

Weekend of Feb 11/12/13

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 12

Weekend of Feb 18/19/20

Leinster v Ospreys

Munster v Edinburgh

Cardiff v Zebre

Dragons v Ulster

Scarlets v Connacht

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton

ROUND 13

Weekend of Mar 4/5/6

Munster v Dragons

Ulster v Cardiff

Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors

Ospreys v Zebre

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks v Emirates Lions

Edinburgh v Connacht

Benetton v Leinster

R9 (SA Derbies)

Weekend of March 18/19/20

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 14

Weekend of March 25/26/27

Connacht v Leinster

Munster v Benetton

Cardiff v Glasgow Warriors

Vodacom Bulls v Dragons

Emirates Lions v Ospreys

Cell C Sharks v Edinburgh

DHL Stormers v Ulster

Zebre v Scarlets

ROUND 15

Weekend of April 1/2/3

Leinster v Munster

Scarlets v Cardiff

Vodacom Bulls v Ulster

Emirates Lions v Edinburgh

Cell C Sharks v dragons

DHL Stormers v Ospreys

Glasgow Warriors v Zebre

Benetton v Connacht

ROUND 16

Weekend of April 22/23/24

Ulster v Munster

Cardiff v Ospreys

Dragons v Scarlets

Vodacom Bulls v Benetton

Emirates Lions v Connacht

Cell C Sharks v Leinster

DHL Stormers v Glasgow Warriors

Edinburgh v Zebre

ROUND 17

Weekend of April 29/30 and May 1

Munster v Cardiff

Ospreys v Scarlets

Vodacom Bulls v Glasgow Warriors

Emirates Lions v Benetton

Cell C Sharks v Connacht

DHL Stormers v Leinster

Edinburgh v Ulster

Zebre v Dragons

ROUND 18

Weekend of May 20/21/22

Connacht v Zebre

Leinster v Edinburgh

Ulster v Cell C Sharks

Dragons v Emirates Lions